Transport Points

  
Transport Points helps to find transport facilities (bus stops, coach stops and rail stations) across England, Scotland and Wales. For each village, town or district it contains guides to the number of different transport services that are available (buses, coaches and trains), the frequency of each of the services, Google maps of the area and the local postcode. Various searches can be performed, including closeness to postcodes or how often the services run.
  
   
   Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here.
 
     
 
 Aberdeenshire county. 
 
 Listed below are all the places in the Aberdeenshire area that have access to transport services.
 Click on any of them to find a listing of all bus stops/coach stops/rail stations in that area.
 A Google Earth file of all the transport access locations in Aberdeenshire is available here.
 More transport information about Aberdeenshire is available here
 
 Aberchirder  Aboyne  Alford (Aberdeenshire)  Arbuthnott 
 Auchattie  Auchenblae  Auchleven  Auchnagatt 
 Auchterless  Ballater  Ballogie  Balmedie 
 Banchory  Banchory Devenick  Banff  Barthol Chapel 
 Belhelvie  Birkhall  Birse  Blackdog (Potterton) 
 Blackhill (Aberdeenshire)  Blacklaw  Boddam (Aberdeenshire)  Bogniebrae 
 Bograxie (Inverurie)  Boyndie  Braemar  Brathens 
 Bridge of Alford (Aberdeenshire)  Bridge of Canny  Bridge of Feugh  Bridge of Muchalls 
 Bridgend (Aberdeenshire)  Brodiesord  Broomhill (Aberdeenshire)  Bruntland 
 Buchanhaven Catto  Burnhervie  Cairnhill (Aberdeenshire)  Cairnie 
 Cairnley  Cairnorrie  Cairnwell Chairlift  Cammachmore 
 Caskieben  Castle Fraser  Castlehill (Aberdeenshire)  Catterline 
 Chapel of Garioch  Clatt  Clerkhill  Clola 
 Cluny (Aberdeenshire)  Coachford  Collieston  Colnabaichin 
 Colpy  Cookney  Cornhill (Aberchirder)  Corse (Aberdeenshire) 
 Cortes Village  Cottown  Coull  Craigearn 
 Craigievar Castle  Crathes  Crathie  Crimond 
 Crovie  Cruden Bay  Crudie  Cuminestown 
 Cuttyhill  Daviot (Whiteford)  Deebank (Banchory)  Denhead (Ellon) 
 Denside  Dinnet  Downies  Drum Castle 
 Drumblade  Druminnor Castle  Drumlithie  Drumoak 
 Duffs Hill  Duncanstone  Dunecht  Dunnottar 
 Durno  Durris  East Mains of Barras  East Mains of Drum 
 Echt  Ellon  Elrick  Fetterangus 
 Fettercairn  Findon (Portlethen)  Finnygaud  Fintry (Aberdeenshire) 
 Finzean  Fisherford  Fordoun  Fordyce 
 Forgue  Foveran  Fraserburgh  Fyvie 
 Gairnshiel Lodge  Gardenstown  Gariochsford  Garlogie 
 Garmond  Gartly  Glenbarrie  Glenbervie 
 Glenkindie  Gordonstown (Aberchirder)  Gourdon  Greenness 
 Greens (New Deer)  Hallmoss  Hardgate (Drumoak)  Hatton of Cruden 
 Hatton of Fintray  Haugh Glass  Haugh of Glass  Haugh of Sluie 
 Heights of Fodderty  Hillhead (Aberdeenshire)  Hirn  Huntly 
 Hythie  Insch  Inverallochy  Inverbervie 
 Inverboyndie  Inverey (nr Braemar)  Inverkeithny  Inverramsay 
 Inverurie  Inverythan  Johnshaven  Keig 
 Keilhill  Kemnay  Kennethmont  Kildrummy 
 Kincardine Castle  Kincardine ONeil  King Edward  Kingseat (Newmachar) 
 Kinloss  Kinmuck  Kinneff  Kintore 
 Kirkton (Insch)  Kirkton of Auchterless  Kirkton of Forbes  Kirkton of Maryculter 
 Kirkton of Skene  Kirkton of Tough  Knockenbaird  Largue 
 Laurencekirk  Leochel Cushnie  Leslie (Alford)  Leylodge 
 Lochside (St Cyrus)  Logie Coldstone  Longhaven  Longmanhill 
 Longside  Lumphanan  Lumsden  Lyne of Skene 
 Macduff  Mains of Keithfield  Mains of Mayen (Aberdeenshire)  Mains of Towie 
 Marchlands  Maryculter  Marywell (Banchory)  Marywell (Portlethen) 
 Maud  Meikle Wartle  Memsie  Methlick 
 Midmar  Migvie  Mill of Brydock  Mill of Maud 
 Millbank (Maryculter)  Millfield (nr Aboyne)  Milltown of Auchindoun (Aberdeenshire)  Milton of Cushnie 
 Milton of Dellavaird  Mintlaw  Montgarrie  Monymusk 
 Mossat  Muchalls  Muir of Fowlis  Nether Kinmundy 
 Netherbrae  Netherley (Aberdeenshire)  New Aberdour  New Byth 
 New Deer  New Leeds  New Pitsligo  Newburgh (Ellon) 
 Newmachar  Newtonhill (Aberdeenshire)  North Rayne  Old Deer 
 Old Rayne  Oldmeldrum  Ordhead  Ordie 
 Oyne  Pennan  Perkhill  Peterhead 
 Pitcaple  Pitgair  Pitmachie  Pitmedden 
 Pittullie  Port Elphinstone  Portlethen  Portsoy 
 Potterton  Rashierieve  Rathen  Rhynie 
 Rickarton  Roadside of Catterline  Rora  Rosehearty 
 Rothienorman  Ruthven (Aberdeenshire)  Sandend  Sandhaven 
 Sauchen  Sauchenbush (Aberdeenshire)  Scatterburn  Skares (Aberdeenshire) 
 Skene  Slack of Scotston  Smiddyboyne  St Combs 
 St Cyrus  St Fergus  St Katherines  Stirling Village 
 Stonehaven  Storybook Glen  Strachan  Stranog 
 Strathdon  Strichen  Stuartfield  Tangland 
 Tarland  Tarves  The Crossroads (Banchory)  The Pole of Itlaw 
 Thomastown (nr Huntly)  Tillyfourie  Tillylodge  Tipperty 
 Tornaveen  Torphins  Torterston  Tullo 
 Tullynessle  Turriff  Tyrie  Udny (Station) 
 Udny Station  Upper Lochton  Westhill (Aberdeenshire)  Whitecairns 
 Whiteford  Whitehills (Banff)  Whitehouse (Alford)  Whiterashes 
 Woodhead (Fyvie)  Woodlands (Banchory)  Ythanbank  Ythanwells 
   
 Rail Stations in the Aberdeenshire area: (Click here to book rail services)
  Huntly, Huntly Rail Station   Insch, Insch Rail Station 
  Inverurie, Inverurie Rail Station   Stonehaven, Stonehaven Rail Station 
   
 Hospitals in the Aberdeenshire area:
  Peterhead, Community Hospital   Peterhead, Ugie Hospital 
  Fraserburgh, Union Grove   Banff, Chalmers Hospital 
  Huntly, Market Street   Inverurie, Inverurie Hospital 
  Banchory, Glen O Dee Hospital   Turriff, Balmellie Road 
  Stonehaven, Kincardine Community Hospital 
   
 Park and Ride sites in the Aberdeenshire area:
  Ellon, Park & Ride 
   
 Transport connected Supermarkets in the Aberdeenshire area:
  Fraserburgh, Asda   Longside, Coopers Brae 
  Huntly, King Street   Inverurie, Tesco 
  Huntly, Deveron Way   Banchory, Tesco 
  Portlethen, ASDA   Stonehaven, Somerfield 
  Aboyne, Scottish Co op   Inverurie, Morrisons 
  Huntly, Tesco Road End 
   
 Transport connected Schools, colleges and universities in the Aberdeenshire area:
  Peterhead, School Road   Peterhead, Meethill School 
  Peterhead, Mile End Place   Fraserburgh, Charlotte Street 
  Fraserburgh, Moray Road   Fraserburgh, Lochpots School 
  Fraserburgh, College Bounds   Banff, Whitehills School Road 
  Fyvie, School Road   Brodiesord, Brodiesord School 
  Aberchirder, School Lane   Blacklaw, School House 
  Turriff, Primary School   Rothienorman, Auchterless Auchterless School 
  Balmedie, Foveran Foveran School   Udny, Pitmedden Primary School 
  Udny, The Square   Udny, Cultercullen 
  Newburgh, School Road   Newburgh, School Crescent 
  Newburgh, St Clair Way   Methlick, Cottonhillock 
  Kintore, Torryburn   Kintore, East Park Road 
  Kintore, Interchange Tuach Road   Oldmeldrum, Meldrum School 
  Ruthven, School Road   Ellon, Schoolhill Road 
  Fyvie, St Katherines Old School House   Portlethen, A90 
  Banchory, Banchory Primary School   Newtonhill, Newtonhill Primary School 
  Netherley, Netherley School   Stonehaven, Arduthie Primary School 
  Stonehaven, Newbigging Drive   Stonehaven, Riverside Drive 
  Lumphanan, School Road   Portlethen, Fishermoss Primary School 
  Banchory, Hill of Banchory School   Peterhead, Springbank 
  Portlethen, Schoolhill Drive   St Fergus, School Road 
  Alford, Craigievar Castle Craigievar School   Tarland, Logie Coldstone War Memorial 
  Alford, Keig Primary School   Alford, Keig Keig School 
  Aboyne, Ballogie Ballogie School   Finzean, Finzean School 
  Tarland, Logie Coldstone Primary School   Torphins, Tornaveen Old School House 
  Rickarton, School House   Forgue, Easterfield School 
  Cornhill, Gordonstown Ordiquhill Primary School   Haugh of Glass Blairmore School 
  Whiteford, Meikle Wartle The Auld School   Broomhill, Slains School 
  Ellon, Ellon Academy   Fraserburgh, Memsie Techmuiry Schoolhouse 
  Turriff, Markethill School   Fraserburgh, Banff and Buchan 
  Westhill, Skene Skene School   Huntly, Gordon Schools 
  New Byth, Crudie Primary School   Cuminestown, Greenness Greeness Primary School 
  Inverey, Old School House   Stonehaven, Dunottar Primary School 
  Nether Kinmundy, School Croft   Drumoak, Schoolhill Road end 
  Drumoak, Drumoak Primary School   Inverbervie, Kinneff Kinneff Primary School 
  Catterline, Catterline Primary School   St Cyrus, St Cyrus Primary School 
  Netherley, Netherley Primary School   Laurencekirk, Laurencekirk Primary School 
  Alford, Kirkton of Tough Kirkton of Tough Primary School   Fettercairn, Fettercairn Primary School 
  Maryculter, Kirkton of Maryculter Maryculter West Primary School   Portlethen, Portlethen Primary School 
  Portlethen, Schoolhill   Portlethen, Banchory Devenick Banchory Devenick Primary School 
  Alford, Muir of Fowlis Craigievar Primary School   Huntly, Drumblade Drumblade School 
  Forgue, Forgue Primary School   Forgue, Forgue Primary School 
  Gartly, Gartly Primary School   Kennethmont, Kennethmont Primary School 
  Lumsden, Kildrummy Kildrummy Primary School   Largue, Largue Primary School 
  Rhynie, Primary School   Torphins, Torphins Primary School 
  Alford, Tullynessle Tullynessle Primary School   Alford, Alford Primary School 
  Crathes, Primary School   Lumphanan, Lumphanan Old School 
  Lumphanan, Lumphanan Primary School   Whiteford, Chapel of Garioch Chapel of Garioch Primary School 
  Insch, Insch Primary School   Kemnay, Kemnay Primary School 
  Inverurie, Strathburn Primary School   Fisherford, Primary School 
  Tarland, Tarland School   Boyndie, Hilton school 
  Portlethen, Schoolhill Road   Kinloss, Kinloss Primary School 
 
 
 


Transport Points copyright information is here, other transport information is available here.
Various data sources have been used to provide the information for this website.
Postcode coodinate data is obtained from the Ordnance Survey
Contains Ordnance Survey data Crown copyright and database right 2013.