Transport Points

  
Transport Points is designed to locate transport facilities (bus stops, express coach stops and rail stations) across England, Scotland and Wales. For each village, town or district listed it contains guides to the number of different transport services that are available (buses, coaches and trains) and the frequency of each of the transport services available.
       Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here.
 
     
 
 Derbyshire County council. 
 
 Listed below are the major places in the Derbyshire County area that have access to transport services.
Click on any of them to find a listing of all bus stops/coach stops/rail stations in that area.
To get a list of all locations in the area click on 'All locations'.
A Google Earth file of all the transport access locations in Derbyshire County is available here.
More transport information about Derbyshire County is available here
    
 
   
 Stops with National Express services in the Derbyshire County area: (Click here to book National Express coach services)
  Bakewell, Matlock Street   Bakewell, The Manners 
  Belper, Bus Garage   Belper, The Lion Hotel 
  Buxton, Market Place   Chesterfield, Coach Station 
  Crowden, Woodhead Road   Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel 
  Matlock, Rail Station   New Mills, Newtown Swan Hotel 
  Swadlincote, Bus Station   Swadlincote, Newhall George Inn 
  Swadlincote, Woodville Frederick Street   Swadlincote, Woodville Toll Gate 
   
 Rail Stations in the Derbyshire County area: (Click here to book rail services)
  Alfreton, Rail Station   Ambergate, Rail Station 
  Bamford, Bus Turnaround   Belper, Belper Rail Station 
  Buxton, Buxton Rail Station   Chapel en le Frith, Chapel en le Frith Rail Station 
  Chesterfield, Rail Station   Chinley, Chinley Rail Station 
  Creswell, Creswell (Derbys) Rail Station   Cromford, Cromford Rail Station 
  Dove Holes, Dove Holes Rail Station   Duffield, Duffield Rail Station 
  Edale, Rail Station   Furness Vale, Furness Vale Rail Station 
  Glossop, Dinting Rail Station   Glossop, Glossop Rail Station 
  Grindleford, Grindleford Rail Station   Hadfield, Rail Station 
  Hathersage, Station Approach   Hatton, Rail Station 
  Hope, Hope (Derbyshire) Rail Station   Langley Mill, Langley Mill Rail Station 
  Long Eaton, Rail Station   Matlock Bath, Rail Station 
  Matlock, Rail Station   New Mills, New Mills Central Rail Station 
  Shirebrook, Station   Whaley Bridge, Rail Station 
  Whaley Thorns, Rail Station   Whatstandwell, Rail Station Forecourt 
  Whitwell, Rail Station   Willington, Willington Rail Station 
   
 Hospitals in the Derbyshire County area:
  Ashbourne, Hospital   Aston on Trent, Old Hospital 
  Bakewell, Newholme Hospital   Belper, Babington Hospital 
  Bolsover, Hospital   Buxton, Cavendish Hospital 
  Buxton, White Knowle Road   Calow, Royal Hospital 
  Chesterfield, Walton Hospital   Clay Cross, Community Hospital 
  Darley Dale, Whitworth Hospital   Glossop, Old Glossop Shirehill Hospital 
  Heanor, Memorial Hospital   Ilkeston, Cotmanhay Hospital 
  Ripley, Hospital   The Pastures, Mickelover Court Hotel 
  The Pastures, Mickleover Turn 
   
 Supermarkets with transport links in the Derbyshire County area:
  Alfreton, Marshall Street Tesco   Bakewell, Granby Road Co op 
  Belper, Morrisons   Buxton, Morrisons 
  Chapel en le Frith, Morrisons   Chesterfield, Birdholme St Augustines 
  Chesterfield, Brampton Bobbin Mill Lane   Chesterfield, Brampton Morrisons 
  Chesterfield, Tapton Old Tesco   Chesterfield, Tapton Sainsburys 
  Chesterfield, West Bars   Chesterfield, Whittington Moor Lidl 
  Chesterfield, Whittington Moor Tesco   Clowne, Co op 
  Clowne, Tesco   Duffield, Co op 
  Hatton, Coopers Croft   Heanor, Tesco 
  Heanor, Tesco Derby Road   Ilkeston, Tesco 
  Langley Mill, Lidl   Long Eaton, New Street 
  Long Eaton, Trent Street   Matlock, Bakewell Road 
  Matlock, Sainsburys   New Mills, Locost 
  Ripley, Coop Square   Ripley, Sainsburys 
  Swadlincote, Coppice Side   Swadlincote, Sainsburys 
  Swadlincote, Sir Herbert Wragg Way   Whaley Bridge, Tesco 
  Whitwell, Co op   Wirksworth, Co op 
   
 Schools, colleges and universities with transport links in the Derbyshire County area:
  Albert Village, Primary School   Aldercar, College 
  Aldercar, Junior School   Alderwasley, Alderwasley Hall 
  Alfreton, Christ The King School   Alfreton, Grange Arts School 
  Alfreton, Infants School   Apperknowle, Primary School 
  Ashbourne, Parkside School   Ashbourne, Queen Elizabeths School 
  Ashbourne, Spitalhill Lime Grove   Ashbourne, Spitalhill Schools 
  Ashover, Primary School   Bakewell, Bakewell Infant School 
  Bakewell, Lady Manners School   Bamford, School Entrance 
  Belper, Herbert Strutt School   Belper, Pottery School 
  Belper, Queen Elizabeth School   Belper, School 
  Belper, St Elizabeths Primary School   Bolsover, Infant School 
  Bolsover, New Bolsover Primary School   Bolsover, School 
  Brackenfield, Mathers Grave   Brackenfield, School Lane 
  Bradley, School   Brailsford, School 
  Brassington, School   Breadsall, Brookside Special School 
  Breadsall, Primary School   Broomfield, Broomfield College 
  Broomfield, Derby College   Buxton, Buxton Junior School 
  Buxton, Fairfield Infant School   Buxton, Fairfield Junior School 
  Buxton, John Duncan School   Buxton, School 
  Buxton, School College Road   Buxton, School Green Lane 
  Buxton, St Annes School   Buxton, University 
  Calow, Junior School   Calver, Cliff College 
  Chapel en le Frith, High School   Chapel en le Frith, Junior School 
  Chesterfield, Birdholme Spire Infant School   Chesterfield, Birdholme Spire Junior School 
  Chesterfield, Boythorpe Whitecotes School   Chesterfield, Boythorpe William Rhodes School 
  Chesterfield, Brampton Old Hall Junior School   Chesterfield, Brookside Brookfield Community School 
  Chesterfield, Brookside Brookfield School   Chesterfield, Brookside Westfield Infants School 
  Chesterfield, Hasland Schools   Chesterfield, Newbold Community School 
  Chesterfield, Newbold School   Chesterfield, Newbold St Marys School 
  Chesterfield, Old Whittington Meadows Community School   Chesterfield, St Marys Primary School 
  Chesterfield, Stonegravels Christ Church Primary School   Clowne, Boughton Lane School 
  Clowne, College Campus   Clowne, Primary Schools 
  Clowne, Rectory Road   Crosspool, Lydgate Headland Road 
  Darley Dale, Hackney Primary School   Denby, John Flamsteed School 
  Derby, Darley Abbey St Benedicts School   Derby, Darley Abbey St Marys RC Primary School 
  Derby, Darley Abbey Walter Evans School   Dronfield, Fletcher Avenue 
  Dronfield, School   Duffield, Ecclesbourne School 
  Eckington, Birk Hill Infant School   Eckington, School 
  Eckington, School Street   Edale, School 
  Etwall, John Port School   Furness Vale, Primary School 
  Glossop, Dinting Vale Primary School   Glossop, Gamesley St Margarets School 
  Glossop, Glossopdale College   Glossop, St James School 
  Great Longstone, Thornbridge Hall College   Hadfield, Glossopdale College 
  Hadfield, Infant School   Hathersage, School 
  Heage, Cricket Ground   Heage, Primary School 
  Heage, Schoolhouse Hill   Heanor, Corfield School 
  Heanor, Heanor Gate Heanor Gate College   Heanor, Langley Infant School 
  Heanor, Langley Marlpool Junior School   Heanor, Marlpool Coppice Primary School 
  Heanor, South East Derbyshire College   Heath, School 
  Holmesfield, Penny Acres School   Holymoorside, Old School House 
  Hope, College   Horsley Woodhouse, Primary School 
  Ilkeston, Cotmanhay Skeavingtons Lane School   Ilkeston, Hallam Fields Junior School 
  Ilkeston, Kirk Hallam Community School   Ilkeston, Kirk Hallam Dallimore Primary School 
  Ilkeston, Kirk Hallam Ladywood School   Ilkeston, Kirk Hallam St John Houghton School 
  Ilkeston, Kirk Hallam Technical College   Ilkeston, Schools 
  Ilkeston, Shipley View Rose Avenue   Killamarsh, Infants School 
  Killamarsh, St Giles School   Kimberley, Swingate Knowle Lane 
  Kirk Ireton, School   Kirk Langley, School 
  Lea, School   Litton, School 
  Long Eaton, Breedon Street   Long Eaton, Brooklands Infant School 
  Long Eaton, Canal Street   Long Eaton, College Street Bottom 
  Long Eaton, English Martyrs   Long Eaton, Grange Primary School 
  Long Eaton, Long Eaton School   Long Eaton, New Sawley Dovedale Primary School 
  Long Eaton, Ravensdale Avenue   Long Eaton, School 
  Long Eaton, Spinney Road   Long Eaton, St Lawrence School 
  Long Eaton, Trent College   Long Eaton, Wilsthorpe School 
  Long Eaton, Zingari Club   Longford, School 
  Lower Pilsley, Park House Primary School   Marsh Lane, Main Road 
  Marsh Lane, School Lane   Matlock, Highfields Upper School 
  Matlock, Starkholmes Highfields School Lower   Melbourne, Primary School 
  New Houghton, Anthony Bek School   New Mills, School 
  Newton Solney, Bladon House School   North Wingfield, Deincourt School 
  Osmaston, School   Peak Dale, Club 
  Peak Dale, Post Office   Peak Dale, School Road 
  Pilsley, School   Pleasley, Anthony Bek School 
  Pleasley, Nursery School   Renishaw, Hague Lane 
  Repton, School   Ripley, Junior School 
  Ripley, Mill Hill School   Ripley, Peasehill Mill Hill School 
  Ripley, St Johns Primary   Risley, School 
  Rosliston, School   Sandiacre, Friesland School 
  Scarcliffe, Junior School   Shardlow, Primary School 
  Sheffield, Crosspool King Edward Lower School   Shirebrook, College 
  Shirebrook, Langwith Bassett School   Shirebrook, School 
  Shirebrook, Upper School   Shirland, School 
  Shuttlewood, Brockley Primary School   South Normanton, Pinxton Lane 
  Spinkhill   Spinkhill, Bootmakers Arms 
  Stanley Common, School   Stanton by Dale, The Spinney 
  Staveley, Middlecroft Springwell School   Staveley, Netherthorpe School 
  Street Lane, School   Sudbury, Vernon Arms 
  Swadlincote, Belmont Primary School   Swadlincote, Church Gresley School Street 
  Swadlincote, Midway Eureka School   Swadlincote, Midway Primary School 
  Swadlincote, Newhall Fairmeadows School   Swadlincote, Newhall William Allitt School 
  Swadlincote, Pingle School   Swadlincote, Springfield Junior School 
  Swadlincote, Springfield School   Swadlincote, St Edwards School 
  Swadlincote, Woodville Granville Community School   Swanwick, Swanwick Hall School 
  Tibshelf, Town End School   Tupton, Tupton Hall School 
  Uppertown, Old School House   Wadshelf, School Lane 
  West Hallam, Scargill School   West Hallam, The Village 
  Whaley Bridge, Primary School   Whatstandwell, Crich Carr Primary School 
  Wigley, School   Wingerworth, Deer Park School 
  Wingerworth, Hunloke Park School   Wirksworth, Anthony Gell School 
  Wirksworth, Junior School   Woodthorpe, School 
 
 
 


Transport Points copyright information is here, other transport information is available here.
Various data sources have been used to provide the information for this website.
Postcode coodinate data is obtained from the Ordnance Survey
Contains Ordnance Survey data Crown copyright and database right 2018.

Site Map
      Search for transport facilities in England, Scotland and Wales
      Transport facilities in England, Scotland and Wales by County
      Transport facilities in England, Scotland and Wales by Postcode
      Help