Transport Points

  
Transport Points is designed to locate transport facilities (bus stops, express coach stops and rail stations) across England, Scotland and Wales. For each village, town or district listed it contains guides to the number of different transport services that are available (buses, coaches and trains) and the frequency of each of the transport services available.
       Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here.
 
     
 
 Hertfordshire County council. 
 
 Listed below are the major places in the Hertfordshire County area that have access to transport services.
Click on any of them to find a listing of all bus stops/coach stops/rail stations in that area.
A Google Earth file of all the transport access locations in Hertfordshire County is available here.
More transport information about Hertfordshire County is available here
    
 
 
 Abbots Langley  Adeyfield  Albury   Aldbury 
 Aldenham  Allens Green  Anstey   Apsley 
 Ardeley  Ashridge  Ashwell   Aspenden 
 Aston   Ayot St Lawrence  Babbs Green  Baldock 
 Barkway  Barley  Batchworth  Batford 
 Batlers Green  Bayford   Bedmond  Bedwell  
 Beech Park  Bell Bar  Belsize  Bendish 
 Bengeo  Benington   Bennetts End  Berkhamsted 
 Bernards Heath  Berry Lane Estate  Biggin   Birch Green  
 Birchwood   Bishops Park   Bishops Stortford  Blackmore End  
 Borehamwood  Bourne End   Bovingdon   Bovingdon Green  
 Bower Heath  Boxmoor  Bragbury End  Bramfield  
 Braughing  Breachwood Green  Brent Pelham  Brickendon 
 Bricket Wood  Bridens Camp  Broadwater   Brookmans Park 
 Broxbourne  Buckland   Bucks Hill  Bulls Green  
 Bulstrode  Buntingford  Burnham Green  Burns Green 
 Bury Green   Bury Green   Bushey   Bushey Heath 
 Bygrave  Cabbage Green  Cadwell   Caldecote  
 Caldecote Hill  Carpenders Park  Cassiobury Park  Cell Barnes  
 Chadwell   Chandlers Cross   Chapmore End  Chaulden 
 Chells  Cheshunt  Chiltern Green  Chipperfield 
 Chipping   Chiswell Green  Chorleywood  Church End  
 Clapgate   Clothall Common  Codicote  Codicote Bottom 
 Cole Green  Coles Park  Colliers End  Colney Heath 
 Colney Street  Commonwood   Coreys Mill  Cottered 
 Counters End  Cow Roast  Cox Green   Cradle End 
 Cromer   Cromer Hyde  Croxley Green  Cuckolds Cross 
 Cuffley  Cumberlow Green  Cupid Green  Cutting Hill 
 Dancers Hill  Dane End   Danesbury  Darleyhall 
 Dassels  Datchworth  Digswell  Dobbs Weir 
 Dudswell  Dugdale Hill  Easneye  East Hyde 
 East Hyde Park  Eastbury   Ellenbrook   Elstree 
 Epping Green   Essendon  Felden  Fishers Green 
 Flamstead  Flamstead End  Flaunden  Fleetville 
 Freezy Water  Friars Wash  Frogmore   Frogmore End 
 Furneux Pelham  Gadebridge  Ganwick Corner  Garston  
 Goffs Oak  Gosmore  Grange Estate   Graveley  
 Gravesend   Great Amwell  Great Ashby  Great Gaddesden 
 Great Hormead  Great Munden  Great Offley  Great Wymondley 
 Green End   Green End   Green Tye  Grovehill  
 Gustardwood  Hadham Cross  Hadham Ford  Hailey  
 Haldens  Halls Green   Hamels Park  Hammerfield 
 Hammond Street  Hare Street   Hare Street   Haresfoot 
 Harmer Green  Harpenden  Hatching Green  Hatfield  
 Hatfield Business Park  Hatfield Garden Village  Haultwick  Hay Street 
 Hemel Hempstead  Heronsgate  Hertford  Hertford Heath 
 Hertingfordbury  High Cross   High Cross   High Wych 
 Highfield   Hill End   Hinxworth  Hitchin 
 Hitchin Hill  Hockerill  Hoddesdon  Hogpits Bottom 
 Holwell   Holywell   Hooks Cross  Horns Mill 
 How Wood   Hudnall  Hudnall Corner  Hunsdon 
 Hunton Bridge  Ickleford  Jackmans Estate  Jersey Farm 
 Jockey End  Kelshall  Kimpton   Kimpton Mill 
 Kings Langley  Kingswood   Kinsbourne Green  Kitts End 
 Knebworth  Langley   Langley End  Lannock Hill 
 Leavesden  Lemsford  Letchmore Heath  Letchworth 
 Letty Green  Levens Green  Leverstock Green  Ley Green 
 Lilley   Little Almshoe  Little Berkhamsted  Little Gaddesden 
 Little Hadham  Little Heath   Little Hormead  Little Wymondley 
 London Colney  Long Marston   Lordship Estate  Luffenhall 
 Maple Cross  Mardley Hill  Mardleybury  Markyate 
 Marlowes  Marshalls Heath  Marshalswick  Marshmoor 
 Martins Wood  Maylands Ind Area  Meesden  Meesden Bury 
 Micklefield Green  Mill End   Mill Green   Molewood 
 Monks Wood   Moor Green   Moor Park   Much Hadham 
 Napsbury  Nash Mills  Nasty  Nazeing 
 Nettleden  New Greens  Newgate Street  Newnham  
 Newsells  Nomansland   North Bushey  North Mymms 
 North Watford  Northaw  Northchurch  Norton  
 Nup End   Oakfield   Oaklands   Odsey 
 Offley Bottom  Old Hall Green   Old Knebworth  Oxhey 
 Oxlease  Panshanger  Paradise   Park Street  
 Parsonage Estate  Patchetts Green  Perry Green   Peters Green 
 Piccotts End  Pimlico   Pin Green  Pinehurst  
 Pirton   Poplars  Potten End  Potters Bar 
 Presdales  Preston   Puckeridge  Purwell 
 Puttenham   Radlett  Radwell   Redbourn 
 Redbournbury  Redhill   Reed  Reed End 
 Rickmansworth  Ridgehill   Ringshall   Roe Green  
 Roe Green   Rosedale  Round Bush  Royston  
 Rush Green   Rush Green   Rushden   Rye Park 
 Sacombe  Sacombe Park  Sandon   Sandridge 
 Sarratt  Sawbridgeworth  Sele Farm  Shaw Green  
 Shenley  Shephall  Shootersway  Sleapshyde 
 Slip End   Smallford  South End   South Hatfield 
 South Mimms  South Oxhey  Southern Green  Spellbrook 
 Spitalbrook  St Albans  St Ibbs  St Ippolyts 
 St Julians   St Margarets   St Michaels Mead  St Michaels Village 
 St Nicholas   St Pauls Walden  St Stephens   Staines Green 
 Stanborough  Standon   Stanstead Abbotts  Stapleford  
 Stevenage  Stevenage Old Town  Stocking Pelham  Swanley Bar 
 Symonds Green  Tewin  Tewin Mill  The Folly  
 The Grove   The Heath   The Swillett  Theobalds Grove 
 Therfield  Thorley   Thorley Park  Throcking 
 Thundridge  Tolpits Lane  Tonwell  Tower Hill  
 Townsend   Trims Green  Tring  Trowley Bottom 
 Turnford  Two Waters  Tyttenhanger  Upper Dunsley 
 Upwick Green  Verulam  Wadesmill  Walkern 
 Wallington   Walsworth  Waltham Cross  Ware 
 Wareside  Warners End  Washall Green  Water End  
 Waterend   Waterford   Watford   Watton at Stone 
 Welham Green  Well End   Wellpond Green  Welwyn 
 Welwyn Garden City  West Hyde   Westland Green  Westmill  
 Westmill Estate  Weston   Wheathampstead  Whempstead 
 Whippendell Bottom  Whitwell   Widbury  Widford  
 Wigginton   Wigginton Bottom  Wilbury Hills  Wildhill 
 Willian  Winkwell  Wood End   Woodcock Hill  
 Woodhall Park  Woodside   Woollensbrook  Woolmer Green 
 Wormley   Wyddial 
   
 Stops with National Express services in the Hertfordshire County area: (Click here to book National Express coach services)
  Baldock, The Gardens   Hatfield, The Galleria 
  Hemel Hempstead, Bridge Street   Hitchin, Hitchin Rail Station 
  Hitchin, St Marys Square   Letchworth, Jackmans Place 
  Royston, Tesco   Standon, South Road 
  Stevenage, Bus Station 
   
 Rail Stations in the Hertfordshire County area: (Click here to book rail services)
  Baldock, Rail Station   Bayford, Rail Station 
  Berkhamsted, Berkhamsted Rail Station   Bishops Stortford, Bishops Stortford Station 
  Borehamwood, Elstree & Borehamwood Rail Station   Bricket Wood, Bricket Wood Rail Station 
  Brookmans Park, Brookmans Park Rail Station   Broxbourne, Broxbourne Rail Station 
  Cheshunt, Cheshunt Rail Station   Chorleywood, Chorleywood Rail Station 
  Cuffley, Cuffley Rail Station   Harpenden, Harpenden Rail Station 
  Hatfield, Hatfield Rail Station   Hemel Hempstead, Apsley Apsley Rail Station 
  Hemel Hempstead, Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Rail Station   Hertford, Hertford East Rail Station 
  Hertford, Hertford North Rail Station   Hitchin, Hitchin Rail Station 
  Hoddesdon, Rye Park Rye House Rail Station   How Wood, How Wood (Herts) Rail Station 
  Kings Langley, Kings Langley Rail Station   Knebworth, Knebworth Rail Station 
  Letchworth, Letchworth Rail Station   Park Street, Park Street Rail Station 
  Potters Bar, Potters Bar Rail Station   Radlett, Radlett Station 
  Rickmansworth, Rickmansworth Rail Station   Royston, Royston Rail Station 
  Sawbridgeworth, Sawbridgeworth Rail Station   St Albans, St Albans Abbey Rail Station 
  St Albans, St Albans City Rail Station   St Margarets, St Margarets Rail Station 
  Steeple Morden, Odsey Ashwell & Morden Rail Station   Stevenage, Stevenage Rail Station 
  Tring, Tring Rail Station   Waltham Cross, Theobalds Grove Theobalds Grove Rail Station 
  Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Rail Station   Ware, Ware Rail Station 
  Watford, Bushey Bushey Rail Station   Watford, Garston Garston Rail Station 
  Watford, North Watford Watford North Rail Station   Watford, South Oxhey Carpenders Park Rail Station 
  Watford, Watford Junction Rail Station   Watton at Stone, Watton at Stone Rail Station 
  Welham Green, Welham Green Rail Station   Welwyn Garden City, Digswell Welwyn North Rail Station 
  Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn Garden City Rail Station 
   
 Hospitals in the Hertfordshire County area:
  Bishops Stortford, Hockerill Herts and Essex Hospital   Harpenden, Memorial Hospital 
  Harpenden, Memorial Hospital Grounds   Hemel Hempstead, General Hospital 
  Hemel Hempstead, Hospital   Hertford, County Hospital 
  High Wych, Rivers Hospital   Letchworth, Rosehill Hospital 
  London Colney, Harperbury Hospital   Potters Bar, Hospital 
  Royston, Hospital   St Albans, Hospital 
  Stevenage, Coreys Mill Lister Hospital   Watford, General Hospital 
  Welwyn Garden City, Queen Elizabeth II Hospital 
   
 Park and Ride sites in the Hertfordshire County area:
  Hatfield, South Hatfield Park and Ride 
   
 Supermarkets with transport links in the Hertfordshire County area:
  Baldock, Tesco Extra   Bishops Stortford, Bishops Park Tesco 
  Bishops Stortford, Thorley Park Sainsburys   Borehamwood, Tesco 
  Buntingford, Co Op   Hatfield, ASDA 
  Hatfield, Birchwood Tesco   Hatfield, Roe Green ASDA 
  Hemel Hempstead, Apsley Sainsburys   Hemel Hempstead, Bennetts End Tesco 
  Hertford, Tesco   Hitchin, Bridge Street 
  Hitchin, British Schools Museum   Hitchin, Waitrose 
  Hoddesdon, Sainsburys   Kimpton, The Lodge 
  Letchworth, Morrisons   Letchworth, Sainsburys 
  London Colney, Sainsburys   Northaw, Coopers Lane 
  Northaw, Northaw House   Northaw, Northaw Valley Coopers Ln Road Woodgate Ave 
  Potters Bar, Tesco   Rickmansworth, The Grove Tesco 
  Royston, Morrisons   Royston, Somerfield 
  Royston, Teasdale Close   Royston, Tesco 
  St Albans, Fleetville Morrisons   St Albans, Verulam Waitrose 
  Stevenage, ASDA   Stevenage, Broadwater Tesco Store 
  Stevenage, Coreys Mill Coreys Mill Sainsburys   Stevenage, Poplars Sainsburys 
  Stevenage, Poplars The Coopers Inn   Stevenage, Tesco 
  Tring, Upper Dunsley Tesco   Ware, Fanshawe Crescent 
  Watford, Garston Asda   Watford, Holywell Morrisons 
  Watford, North Watford Asda Park & Ride   Watford, North Watford Sainsburys 
  Watford, Tesco   Watford, Tesco Extra 
  Welwyn Garden City, Church Road Sainsburys   Welwyn Garden City, Panshanger Morrisons 
  Welwyn Garden City, Waitrose 
   
 Schools, colleges and universities with transport links in the Hertfordshire County area:
  Abbots Langley, College Road   Abbots Langley, Divine Saviour School 
  Anstey, First School   Ardeley, St Lawrence School 
  Ashwell, Ashwell Primary School   Baldock, Brandles Close School 
  Baldock, Knights Templar School   Baldock, St Johns RC School 
  Baldock, St Marys Junior School   Baldock, St Marys Primary School 
  Barkway, Barkway JMI School   Bayford, School 
  Berkhamsted, Ashlyns School   Berkhamsted, Bridgewater School 
  Berkhamsted, Collegrate School   Berkhamsted, Shootersway St Thomas More Primary School 
  Berkhamsted, Thomas Coram School   Berkhamsted, Westfield School 
  Bishops Stortford, High School   Bishops Stortford, Hockerill Anglo European College 
  Bishops Stortford, Parsonage Estate Birchwood High School   Bishops Stortford, Parsonage Estate Hillmead JMI School 
  Bishops Stortford, St Josephs Catholic Primary School   Bishops Stortford, St Marys Catholic School 
  Bishops Stortford, St Marys R C School   Bishops Stortford, The Bishops Stortford High School 
  Bishops Stortford, The Hertfordshire and Essex High School   Bishops Stortford, Thorley Park Manor Fields Schools 
  Bishops Stortford, Windhill Primary School   Borehamwood, Great Brookmead School 
  Borehamwood, Hertswood School   Borehamwood, Hillside Avenue Yavneh College 
  Borehamwood, Maryfield Primary School   Borehamwood, Oaklands College 
  Borehamwood, St Teresas School   Borehamwood, St Theresa RC JMI School 
  Borehamwood, Summerswood Primary School   Bricket Wood, Mount Pleasant Lane School 
  Brookmans Park, Chancellors School   Buntingford, Edwinstree C of E Middle School 
  Buntingford, Freman College   Buntingford, Layston First School 
  Buntingford, Millfield First School   Cabbage Green, Old School Green 
  Chandlers Cross, Coltspring School of Riding   Cheshunt, Bishops College 
  Cheshunt, Bury Green Bonneygrove School   Cheshunt, Cheshunt School 
  Cheshunt, Elgin Road   Cheshunt, Elm Drive Turnford School 
  Cheshunt, Goffs School   Cheshunt, Old Pond 
  Cheshunt, St Marys School   Cheshunt, The Crocodile PH 
  Chorleywood, Royal Masonic School   Chorleywood, St Clement Danes School 
  Cuffley, County School Camp   Dane End, Church Lane School 
  Essendon, JMI School   Flamstead, School 
  Freezy Water, Lea Valley High School (EN3)   Great Hormead, Hormead JMI School 
  Great Offley, Offley Endowed School   Green End, Old School 
  Haldens, The Holy Family RC Primary School   Harpenden, Manland School 
  Harpenden, Roundwood Park School   Harpenden, Sir John Lawes School 
  Harpenden, St Dominic RC School   Harpenden, St Georges School 
  Hatfield, Bishops Hatfield Girls School   Hatfield, Bishops Hatfield School 
  Hatfield, College Lane   Hatfield, Hatfield Business Park Howe Dell School 
  Hatfield, Hatfield Business Park UH de Havilland Campus   Hatfield, Onslow St Audreys School 
  Hatfield, South Hatfield Hatfield School   Hatfield, South Hatfield New Briars School Hazel Grove 
  Hatfield, St Philip Howard School   Hatfield, Todd Building 
  Hatfield, UH College Lane Campus   Hemel Hempstead, Bennetts End Hobbs Hill Wood School 
  Hemel Hempstead, Bennetts End Longdean School   Hemel Hempstead, Bennetts End St Albert the Great School 
  Hemel Hempstead, Bennetts End The Reddings School   Hemel Hempstead, Boxmoor Heath Ln Hemel Hempstead School 
  Hemel Hempstead, Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead School   Hemel Hempstead, Chaulden School Row 
  Hemel Hempstead, Felden Boxmoor House School   Hemel Hempstead, Felden Westbrook Hay School 
  Hemel Hempstead, Gadebridge St Cuthberts Mayne School   Hemel Hempstead, Green End St Roses Infants School 
  Hemel Hempstead, Green End St Roses School   Hemel Hempstead, Grovehill Eastbrook Schools 
  Hemel Hempstead, Hammerfield The Cavendish School   Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes West Herts College 
  Hemel Hempstead, Nash Mills C of E Primary School   Hemel Hempstead, Warners End John F Kennedy School 
  Hertford Heath, Haileybury College   Hertford Heath, The College Arms PH 
  Hertford, Balls Park UH Campus   Hertford, Richard Hale School 
  Hertford, Simon Balle School   Hertford, St Josephs School 
  Hertford, The Sele School   High Cross, Radlett Road 
  High Wych, JMI School   Hitchin, Girls School 
  Hitchin, Grammar School Walk   Hitchin, Kingshott School 
  Hitchin, Mary Exton School   Hitchin, North Herts College 
  Hitchin, Our Ladys RC Primary School   Hitchin, Our Ladys School 
  Hitchin, Priory School Upper School   Hitchin, Strathmore School 
  Hitchin, Westmill Estate The Priory School   Hitchin, Wilshere Dacre School 
  Hoddesdon, College Road   Hoddesdon, Cranbourne School 
  Hoddesdon, John Warner School   Hoddesdon, Rye Park Forres School 
  Hoddesdon, Sheredes School   Hoddesdon, Stanstead Road John Warner School 
  How Wood, Maplefield   Hunton Bridge, Langleybury School 
  Kimpton, Kimpton JMI School   Kings Langley, School 
  Knebworth, JMI School   Letchworth, Fearnhill School 
  Letchworth, Highfield School   Letchworth, Knights Templar School 
  Letchworth, St Francis College   Letchworth, St Thomas More School 
  Letchworth, The Highfield School   Ley Green, Old School 
  Little Wymondley, Wymondley School   Long Marston, JMI School 
  Moor Park, Wolsey Road   Northchurch, St Marys CE First School 
  Oaklands, Nicholas Breakspear School   Old Hall Green, College Tavern 
  Old Hall Green, College Tavern PH   Old Hall Green, St Edmunds College 
  Potters Bar, Dame Alice Owens School   Potters Bar, Dugdale Hill Pope Paul Catholic Primary School 
  Potters Bar, Ladbrooke School   Potters Bar, Little Heath Mount Grace School 
  Potters Bar, Oakmere Primary School   Preston, Primary School 
  Puckeridge, Ralph Sadleir Middle School   Puckeridge, Roger de Clare First School 
  Puckeridge, St Thomas of Canterbury School   Radlett, Hertsmere Jewish Primary School 
  Redbourn, St Lukes School   Rickmansworth, Berry Lane Estate Arnett Hills School 
  Rickmansworth, Shepherd School   Rickmansworth, St Joan of Arc School 
  Royston, Greneway School   Royston, Meridian and Greneway Schools 
  Royston, Roysia School   Royston, St Marys RC School 
  Royston, St Marys School   Sarratt, JMI School 
  Sawbridgeworth, Leventhorpe School   Sawbridgeworth, The Leventhorpe School 
  Shenley, Clore Shalom School   South End, St Elizabeths School & Home 
  St Albans, Cell Barnes Francis Bacon School   St Albans, Fleetville Oakwood Drive Beaumont School 
  St Albans, High School For Girls   St Albans, Loreto College 
  St Albans, Marshalswick Sandringham School   St Albans, Marshalswick St John Fisher RC School 
  St Albans, New Greens Girls School   St Albans, New Greens St Albans Girls School 
  St Albans, New Greens Townsend School   St Albans, Oaklands College 
  St Albans, St Alban & St Stephen RC School   St Albans, St Julians Marlborough School 
  St Albans, St Julians Watling View School   St Albans, St Peters Road 
  St Albans, St Stephens St Columbas College   Stanstead Abbotts, High Street School 
  Stapleford, JMI School   Stevenage, Bedwell St Nicholas Primary School & Nursery 
  Stevenage, Bedwell St Vincent de Paul School   Stevenage, Broadwater Margaret Clitherow School 
  Stevenage, Broadwater The Valley School   Stevenage, Chells Nobel School 
  Stevenage, Chells The Marriotts School   Stevenage, Coreys Mill John Henry Newman School 
  Stevenage, Great Ashby Round Diamond School   Stevenage, Martins Wood Mildmay Road 
  Stevenage, North Herts College   Stevenage, Pin Green Larwood School 
  Stevenage, Shephall Ashtree Primary School   Stevenage, Shephall Barnwell School 
  Stevenage, Shephall Barnwell School East Campus   Stevenage, Shephall Heathcote School 
  Stevenage, Shephall School Close   Stevenage, St Nicholas The Leys School 
  Stevenage, St Nicholas Wellfield School   Stevenage, Stevenage Old Town Barclay School 
  Stevenage, Stevenage Old Town The Thomas Alleyne School   Stevenage, Symonds Green Woolenwick JMI School 
  Tewin, Grasswarren Estate   Tring, Dundale School 
  Tring, School   Turnford, Hertford Regional College 
  Turnford, Mayfield School   Waltham Cross 
  Ware, Hertford Regional College   Ware, Hertford Regional College Trinity Site 
  Ware, Pinewood School   Ware, Presdales School 
  Ware, The Chauncy School   Wareside, The School House 
  Watford, Boys Grammar School   Watford, Bushey Bournehall School 
  Watford, Bushey Little Reddings School   Watford, Bushey Meads School 
  Watford, Bushey Queens School   Watford, Bushey Royal Caledonian School 
  Watford, Bushey The Bushey Academy   Watford, Croxley Green Rickmansworth School 
  Watford, Garston Parmiters School   Watford, Garston St Michaels RC School 
  Watford, Grammar School for Girls   Watford, Holywell Westfield Community College 
  Watford, Holywell Westfield Community Technology College   Watford, Kingswood Leavesden Green School 
  Watford, North Bushey The Purcell School   Watford, North Watford Holy Rood RC JMI School 
  Watford, North Watford Holy Rood School   Watford, South Oxhey Colnbrook School 
  Watford, South Oxhey Oxhey Wood Primary School   Watford, Tolpits Lane The Reach Free School 
  Watford, Woodside Leavesden Green School   Welwyn Garden City, Digswell Monks Walk School 
  Welwyn Garden City, Digswell Sherrardswood School   Welwyn Garden City, Hyde Special School 
  Welwyn Garden City, Panshanger Sir Frederic Osborn School   Welwyn Garden City, Stanborough School 
  Welwyn, School Lane   Welwyn, St Marys School 
  Wheathampstead, St Helens School   Whippendell Bottom, Kings Langley Riding School 
  Whitwell, St Pauls Walden School   Woodhall Park, Heathmount Preparatory School 
 
 
 


Transport Points copyright information is here, other transport information is available here.
Various data sources have been used to provide the information for this website.
Postcode coodinate data is obtained from the Ordnance Survey
Contains Ordnance Survey data Crown copyright and database right 2018.

Site Map
      Search for transport facilities in England, Scotland and Wales
      Transport facilities in England, Scotland and Wales by County
      Transport facilities in England, Scotland and Wales by Postcode
      Help