Transport Points

  
Transport Points is designed to locate transport facilities (bus stops, express coach stops and rail stations) across England, Scotland and Wales. For each village, town or district listed it contains guides to the number of different transport services that are available (buses, coaches and trains) and the frequency of each of the transport services available.
       Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here.
 
     
 
 North Yorkshire County council. 
 
 Listed below are the major places in the North Yorkshire County area that have access to transport services.
Click on any of them to find a listing of all bus stops/coach stops/rail stations in that area.
A Google Earth file of all the transport access locations in North Yorkshire County is available here.
More transport information about North Yorkshire County is available here
    
 
 
 Acaster Malbis  Acklam (N Yorks)  Agglethorpe  Ainderby Quernhow 
 Ainderby Steeple  Ainthorpe  Airton  Aisgill 
 Aiskew  Aislaby (Pickering)  Aislaby (Sleights)  Aketon 
 Aldborough (N Yorks)  Aldbrough St John  Aldwark (N Yorks)  Allanbrooke Barracks 
 Allerston  Alne  Amotherby  Ampleforth 
 Angram (Askham Richard)  Appersett  Appleton le Moors  Appleton le Street 
 Appleton Roebuck  Appleton Wiske  Appletreewick  Arkendale 
 Arkle Town  Arncliffe  Asenby  Askham Richard 
 Askrigg  Askwith  Austwick  Aysgarth 
 Babthorpe  Bagby  Bainbridge  Baldersby 
 Balk  Bank Newton  Barden (Bolton Abbey)  Barkston Ash 
 Barlby  Barlow (N Yorks)  Barrowcliffe  Barton (N Yorks) 
 Barton Hill (N Yorks)  Barton le Street  Barton le Willows  Barton Moor 
 Battersby  Beadlam  Beal (N Yorks)  Beckwithshaw 
 Bedale  Bedlam (N Yorks)  Bell Busk  Bellerby 
 Bewerley  Bickerton (N Yorks)  Biggin (N Yorks)  Bilbrough 
 Bilton (Harrogate)  Bilton in Ainsty  Binnington  Birdforth 
 Birdsall  Birstwith  Bishop Monkton  Bishop Thornton 
 Bishopton (Ripon)  Bland Hill  Blazefield  Blubberhouses 
 Bolton Abbey  Bolton on Swale  Boroughbridge  Boscar 
 Brafferton (N Yorks)  Braidley  Bramley Head  Brandsby 
 Brawby  Braythorn  Brayton  Bridge Hewick 
 Briggswath  Brompton (Northallerton)  Brompton by Sawdon  Brompton on Swale 
 Brotherton  Broughton (Malton)  Broughton (Skipton)  Broxa 
 Buckden (N Yorks)  Bullamoor  Bulmer (N Yorks)  Burn 
 Burn Bridge  Burneston  Burniston  Burnsall 
 Burnt Yates  Burrill  Burtersett  Burton cum Walden 
 Burton in Lonsdale  Burton Leonard  Burton Salmon  Burythorpe 
 Busby Stoop  Butterwick (Weaverthorpe)  Byland Abbey  Byram Park 
 Calcutt (Knaresborough)  Caldbergh  Caldwell (N Yorks)  Calton (N Yorks) 
 Camblesforth  Carleton (N Yorks)  Carlton (Middleham)  Carlton (Selby) 
 Carlton Husthwaite  Carlton in Cleveland  Carlton Miniott  Carmires 
 Carperby  Carthorpe  Castle Bolton  Castle Howard 
 Castleton (N Yorks)  Castley  Cattal  Catterick 
 Catterick Bridge  Catterick Garrison  Catterton  Catton (N Yorks) 
 Cawood  Cawton  Cayton  Cayton Bay 
 Chapel Haddlesey  Chapel le Dale  Chop Gate  Church End (N Yorks) 
 Church Fenton  Clapham (N Yorks)  Clapham Green  Clareton 
 Claxton (N Yorks)  Cliffe (Selby)  Cloughton  Cobby Syke 
 Colburn  Cold Kirby  Colton (N Yorks)  Commondale 
 Coneysthorpe  Coneythorpe  Coniston Cold  Constable Burton 
 Copgrove  Copt Hewick  Cotterdale  Coverham 
 Cowling (Glusburn)  Coxwold  Cracoe  Crathorne 
 Cray (N Yorks)  Crayke  Crimple  Cropton 
 Crosby (N Yorks)  Cross Hills  Cross Lanes (N Yorks)  Crossgates (Scarborough) 
 Crossways (Harrogate)  Cundall  Dacre (N Yorks)  Dacre Banks 
 Dalby cum Skewsby  Dalton (Gayles)  Dalton (Thirsk)  Dalton on Tees 
 Danby  Darley (N Yorks)  Darley Head  Darncombe 
 Daw Cross  Dishforth  Dishforth Airfield  Dob Park 
 Downholme  Draughton (N Yorks)  Drax  Drebley 
 Duggleby  Easby (Great Ayton)  Easby (Richmond)  Easingwold 
 East Ayton  East Cowton  East Farndale  East Heslerton 
 East Knapton  East Layton  East Lutton  East Moor (N Yorks) 
 East Witton  Eastfield (Scarborough)  Ebberston  Eden Camp 
 Eggborough  Egton  Egton Bridge  Ellerbeck 
 Ellerby (N Yorks)  Ellingstring  Elslack  Embsay 
 Enterpen  Eppleby  Escrick  Eshton 
 Esk Valley  Eskdaleside  Everley  Exelby 
 Faceby  Fadmoor  Fairburn  Falsgrave 
 Farnham (N Yorks)  Farnhill  Farnley (N Yorks)  Feizor 
 Fell Beck  Ferrensby  Fewston  Filey 
 Finghall  Firby (Malton)  Flamingoland  Flasby 
 Flawith  Flaxby  Flixton (N Yorks)  Florence Terrace 
 Flotmanby  Folkton  Follifoot  Forcett 
 Forest Moor  Foston (N Yorks)  Fountains Abbey  Foxholes (N Yorks) 
 Fryton  Fulwith  Fylingdales  Fylingthorpe 
 Galphay  Gammersgill  Ganthorpe  Ganton 
 Gargrave  Garsdale  Gateforth  Gatenby 
 Gayle  Gayles  Giggleswick  Gillamoor 
 Gilling East  Gilling West  Glaisdale  Glasshouses 
 Glusburn  Goathland  Goldsborough (Knaresborough)  Goulton 
 Gouthwaite Reservoir  Gowland  Grantley  Grassington 
 Great Ayton  Great Barugh  Great Broughton  Great Busby 
 Great Crakehall  Great Edstone  Great Fencote  Great Habton 
 Great Langton  Great Ouseburn  Great Smeaton  Great Thirkleby 
 Green Hammerton  Greenhow Hill  Grewelthorpe  Grimston (N Yorks) 
 Grindale  Grinton  Gristhorpe  Grosmont (N Yorks) 
 Gunnerside  Hackness (N Yorks)  Halton East  Halton Gill 
 Halton West  Hambleton (Selby)  Hampsthwaite  Hanlith 
 Hardisty Hill  Hardraw  Harlow Moor  Harmby 
 Harome  Harrogate  Hartforth  Hartlington 
 Harton (N Yorks)  Hartwith  Harwood Dale  Hawes 
 Hawnby  Hawsker  Hazelbush  Hazlewood 
 Healaugh (Reeth)  Hebden  Hellifield  Helmsley 
 Helperby  Helperthorpe  Helwith Bridge  Hemingbrough 
 Hensall  Hessay  Hetton (N Yorks)  High Bradley 
 High Ellington  High Hawsker  High Hutton  High Stakesby 
 Hillam  Hipswell  Hirst Courtney  Holly Hill 
 Hopperton  Hornby (Great Smeaton)  Horse House  Horton in Ribblesdale 
 Houlsyke  Hovingham  Howe (N Yorks)  Howgill (N Yorks) 
 Howsham (N Yorks)  Huby (N Rigton)  Huby (Sutton on the Forest)  Hudswell (N Yorks) 
 Hunmanby  Hunsingore  Hunton (N Yorks)  Hurgill 
 Husthwaite  Hut Green  Hutton Buscel  Hutton Conyers 
 Hutton le Hole  Hutton Magna  Hutton Rudby  Hutton Sessay 
 Ickornshaw  Ingerthorpe  Ingleby Cross  Ingleby Greenhow 
 Ingleton (N Yorks)  Irton (N Yorks)  Jennyfield  Jervaulx 
 Kearby  Keld (N Yorks)  Keldholme  Kelfield (N Yorks) 
 Kellington  Kennythorpe  Kettlesing  Kettlewell 
 Kilburn (N Yorks)  Kildale  Kildwick  Killinghall 
 Kilnsey  Kingthorpe (N Yorks)  Kiplin  Kirby Grindalythe 
 Kirby Hill (Boroughbridge)  Kirby Hill (Ravensworth)  Kirby Misperton  Kirk Deighton 
 Kirk Hammerton  Kirkby (N Yorks)  Kirkby Fleetham  Kirkby Malham 
 Kirkby Malzeard  Kirkby Mills  Kirkby Overblow  Kirkby Wharfe 
 Kirkbymoorside  Kirkham Priory  Kirklington (N Yorks)  Knaresborough 
 Knox  Langcliffe  Langdale End  Langthorpe 
 Langthwaite  Langton (N Yorks)  Lastingham  Laverton (N Yorks) 
 Lawkland  Lealholm  Leathley  Leavening 
 Lebberston  Leeming  Leeming Bar  Leppington 
 Levisham  Leyburn  Lightwater Valley  Lindley (N Yorks) 
 Lingerfield  Linton (Grassington)  Linton on Ouse  Little Barugh 
 Little Crakehall  Little Fencote  Little Fenton  Little Heck 
 Little Ouseburn  Little Ribston  Little Sessay  Little Smeaton (Great Smeaton) 
 Little Thirkleby  Littlethorpe (N Yorks)  Litton (N Yorks)  Lockton 
 Lofthouse (N Yorks)  Londonderry (N Yorks)  Long Marston (N Yorks)  Long Preston 
 Longscales  Lothersdale  Lovesome Hill  Low Bentham 
 Low Bradley  Low Dalby  Low Hutton  Low Laithe 
 Low Merrybent  Low Row (N Yorks)  Low Stakesby  Lower Dunsforth 
 Lumby  Lund (N Yorks)  Malham  Malton 
 Marishes  Markenfield Hall  Markington  Marrick 
 Marske (N Yorks)  Marton (Boroughbridge)  Marton (Kirkbymoorside)  Marton le Moor 
 Masham  Mearbeck  Melmerby (Wath)  Melsonby 
 Menethorpe  Menwith Hill  Mickley (N Yorks)  Middleham (N Yorks) 
 Middlesmoor  Middleton (N Yorks)  Middleton Moor  Middleton Quernhow 
 Middleton Tyas  Minskip  Monk Fryston  Monkroyd 
 Moor Monkton  Morton on Swale  Moulton (N Yorks)  Mount Grace Priory 
 Muker  Muston (N Yorks)  Myton on Swale  New Park (Harrogate) 
 New York (N Yorks)  Newbiggin (Langstrothdale)  Newburgh (N Yorks)  Newby (Giggleswick) 
 Newby (Scarborough)  Newby (Stokesley)  Newby Hall  Newholm 
 Newland (N Yorks)  Newthorpe (N Yorks)  Newton Kyme  Newton le Willows (N Yorks) 
 Newton on Ouse  Newton on Rawcliffe  Newton under Roseberry  Nidd 
 Normanby (N Yorks)  North Cowton  North Deighton  North Duffield 
 North Grimston  North Lees  North Rigton  North Stainley 
 Northallerton  Northstead  Norton (Malton)  Nosterfield 
 Nunnington  Nunwick (N Yorks)  Oakdale (Harrogate)  Oatlands (Harrogate) 
 Occaney  Old Byland  Old Malton  Old Thirsk 
 Oldstead  Osgodby (Scarborough)  Osgodby (Selby)  Osmotherley 
 Oswaldkirk  Otterburn (N Yorks)  Oulston  Oxton (N Yorks) 
 Padside  Pannal  Pannal Ash  Pateley Bridge 
 Patrick Brompton  Peasholm Park  Pickering (N Yorks)  Pickhill (N Yorks) 
 Pilmoor  Plompton  Potter Brompton  Potto 
 Preston under Scar  Rainton  Ramsgill  Raskelf 
 Ravenscar  Ravensworth (N Yorks)  Raw  Redmire 
 Reeth  Reighton  Riccall  Richmond (N Yorks) 
 Rievaulx  Rillington  Ripley (N Yorks)  Ripon 
 Risplith  Robin Hoods Bay  Roecliffe  Romanby 
 Rookwith  Rosedale Abbey  Rosedale East Side  Rossett Green 
 Roxby (N Yorks)  Rudding Park  Ruston  Ruswarp 
 Rylstone  Ryther  Saltergate  Salton 
 Sand Hutton (Claxton)  Sandbeck  Sandhutton (Thirsk)  Sandsend (N Yorks) 
 Sawley (N Yorks)  Saxton  Scackleton  Scagglethorpe 
 Scalby (Scarborough)  Scampston  Scarborough  Scorton (N Yorks) 
 Scosthrop  Scotton (Catterick)  Scotton (Knaresborough)  Scriven 
 Scruton  Seamer (Scarborough)  Seamer (Stokesley)  Sedbusk 
 Selby  Sessay  Settle  Settrington 
 Sharow  Shaw Mills  Sherburn (N Yorks)  Sherburn in Elmet 
 Sheriff Hutton  Shipton (N Yorks)  Sicklinghall  Simonstone (N Yorks) 
 Sinderby  Sinnington  Skeeby  Skelton on Ure 
 Skipton  Skipton on Swale  Skirethorns  Skutterskelfe 
 Sleegill  Sleights  Slingsby  Snainton 
 Sneaton  South Kilvington  South Milford  South Otterington 
 South Stainley  Sowerby (Thirsk)  Spacey Houses  Spaunton 
 Speeton  Spennithorne  Spofforth  Sproxton (N Yorks) 
 Stainforth (N Yorks)  Stainsacre  Staintondale  Stape 
 Starbeck  Starbotton  Staupes  Staveley (N Yorks) 
 Staxton  Stean  Steeton (N Yorks)  Stillingfleet 
 Stillington (N Yorks)  Stirton  Stockton on the Forest  Stokesley 
 Stonegate (N Yorks)  Stonegrave  Storiths  Studley Roger 
 Studley Royal  Stump Cross Caverns  Stutton (N Yorks)  Suffield (N Yorks) 
 Summerbridge  Sutton Bank Visitor Centre  Sutton Howgrave  Sutton in Craven 
 Sutton Mill  Sutton on the Forest  Swainby  Swinithwaite 
 Swinton (Malton)  Tadcaster  Tang (N Yorks)  Temple Hirst 
 Terrington  Theakston  Thirn  Thirsk 
 Thixendale  Tholthorpe  Thoralby  Thorganby (N Yorks) 
 Thorlby  Thormanby  Thornborough (N Yorks)  Thornthwaite (N Yorks) 
 Thornton Bridge  Thornton in Craven  Thornton le Beans  Thornton le Clay 
 Thornton le Dale  Thornton le Moor (N Yorks)  Thornton le Street  Thornton Rust 
 Thornton Steward  Thornton Watlass  Thorpe (N Yorks)  Thorpe Bassett 
 Thorpe Perrow  Thorpe Underwoods  Thorpe Willoughby  Threapland 
 Threshfield  Throxenby  Thwaite (N Yorks)  Tockwith 
 Tollerton (N Yorks)  Topcliffe  Towton  Tunstall (Catterick) 
 Ugthorpe  Ulleskelf  Upper Dunsforth  Ure Bank 
 Urra  Walkerville (N Yorks)  Walshford  Warlaby 
 Warsill  Washfold  Wass  Water Houses (N Yorks) 
 Wath (Pateley Bridge)  Wath (Ripon)  Weaponness  Weaverthorpe 
 Wedderburn (Harrogate)  Weeton (N Yorks)  Welburn  Welbury 
 Well (N Yorks)  Wensley (N Yorks)  Wescoe Hill  West Ayton 
 West Burton (N Yorks)  West Cliff (Whitby)  West Haddlesey  West Heslerton 
 West Knapton  West Layton  West Lutton  West Marton 
 West Park (Harrogate)  West Scrafton  West Tanfield  West Witton 
 Westerdale (N Yorks)  Weston (N Yorks)  Westow  Wharram le Street 
 Wharram Percy  Whashton  Whaw  Whitby (N Yorks) 
 Whitley (N Yorks)  Whitwell on the Hill  Whixley  Wighill 
 Willerby (N Yorks)  Wilsill  Wilstrop  Wilton (N Yorks) 
 Winksley  Winsley (N Yorks)  Wintringham (N Yorks)  Wistow (N Yorks) 
 Wombleton  Woodhall (Aysgarth)  Woodlands (Harrogate)  Wormald Green 
 Worton (N Yorks)  Wrelton  Wrench Green  Wydra 
 Wykeham (Scarborough)  Yafforth  Yearsley  Yeddingham 
   
 Stops with National Express services in the North Yorkshire County area: (Click here to book National Express coach services)
  Filey, Bus Station   Harrogate, Hgte Bus Stn 
  Hunmanby, Primrose Valley Holiday Village   Ripon, Bus Station 
  Scarborough, Cayton Bay Haven Holiday Park   Scarborough, Rail Station 
  Skipton, Bus Station    Thirsk, Market Place 
   
 Rail Stations in the North Yorkshire County area: (Click here to book rail services)
  Battersby, Rail Station   Cattal, Cattal Rail Station 
  Chapel le Dale, Ribblehead Station   Church Fenton, Church Fenton Rail Station 
  Clapham, Clapham Station   Commondale, Castleton Moor Rail Station 
  Commondale, Commondale Rail Station   Danby, Danby Rail Station 
  Egton, Egton Rail Station   Filey, Filey Rail Station 
  Gargrave, Gargrave Rail Station   Garsdale, Rail Station 
  Giggleswick, Giggleswick Station   Glaisdale, Glaisdale Station 
  Great Ayton, Great Ayton Rail Station   Grosmont, Grosmont Station 
  Harrogate, Harrogate Rail Station   Harrogate, Oatlands Hornbeam Park Rail Station 
  Harrogate, Starbeck Starbeck Rail Station   Hellifield, Hellifield Rail Station 
  Hensall, Rail Station   Horton in Ribblesdale, Horton in Ribblesdale Rail Station 
  Huby, Weeton Station   Hunmanby, Hunmanby Rail Station 
  Kildale, Kildale Rail Station   Kirk Hammerton, Hammerton Rail Station 
  Knaresborough, Knaresborough Rail Station   Lealholm, Lealholm Rail Station 
  Long Preston, Long Preston Rail Station   Malton, Rail Station 
  Northallerton, Northallerton Rail Station   Pannal, Pannal Rail Station 
  Ruswarp, Ruswarp Rail Station   Scarborough, Eastfield Seamer Station 
  Scarborough, Scarborough Rail Entrance   Selby, Selby Rail Station 
  Settle, Settle Station   Sherburn in Elmet, Sherburn in Elmet Rail Station 
  Skipton, Skipton Rail Station   Sleights, Sleights Rail Station 
  South Milford, South Milford Rail Station   Thirsk, Thirsk Rail Station 
  Ulleskelf, Ulleskelf Rail Station   Whitby, Whitby Rail Station 
   
 Hospitals in the North Yorkshire County area:
  Catterick Garrison, Hipswell Medical Centre   Catterick Garrison, Hipswell Military Hospital 
  Malton, Hospital   Northallerton, Friarage Hospital 
  Scarborough, Barrowcliffe Scarborough Hospital   Scarborough, Northstead Hospital 
  Selby, War Memorial Hospital   Skipton, General Hospital 
  Throxenby, Hospital   Whitby, Hospital 
  York, Stockton on the Forest Stockton Hall 
   
 Park and Ride sites in the North Yorkshire County area:
  Scarborough, Osgodby Park & Ride 
   
 Supermarkets with transport links in the North Yorkshire County area:
  Catterick Garrison, Tesco   Filey, Grange Avenue 
  Harrogate, Asda   Harrogate, Bilton Co Op 
  Harrogate, Crossways Morrisons   Harrogate, Jennyfield Co Op 
  Harrogate, Woodlands Sainsburys   Keighley, Cross Hills Co op 
  Keighley, Cross Hills Hall Street   Knaresborough, Carmires Lidl 
  Knottingley, Burton Salmon Opp Co op   Minskip, Morrisons 
  Scarborough, Eastfield Morrisons   Scotton, Scotton Drive 
  Sherburn in Elmet, Co op   Stainsacre, Sainsburys 
  Tadcaster, Sainsburys   Thirsk, Tesco Store 
  Whitby, Langbourne Road 
   
 Schools, colleges and universities with transport links in the North Yorkshire County area:
  Allanbrooke Barracks, Topcliffe cp School   Ampleforth, Ampleforth College 
  Ampleforth, St Hildas Primary School   Appleton Roebuck, Lilac Avenue 
  Babthorpe, Chapel Fields   Barkston Ash, Catholic Primary School 
  Barkston Ash, Rainbow Nursery School   Barlby, Barlby High School 
  Barlby, Old School Lane   Barlby, Police Station 
  Barlby, Wilfreds Road   Barton, C of E School 
  Beadlam, Nawton Garage Ryedale School   Beadlam, Ryedale Sch 
  Bedale, Bedale School   Bilbrough, The Three Hares 
  Bishop Monkton, C of E Primary School   Boroughbridge, County Primary School 
  Boroughbridge, High School   Brayton, Brayton College 
  Buckden, Car Park   Burneston, C of E Primary School 
  Burnt Yates, C of E Primary School   Carlton in Cleveland, C of E Primary School 
  Carlton, Holy Family RC School   Catterick Garrison, Hipswell Hipswell Road 
  Catton, C of E Primary School   Cawood, Stocksbridge Technology Centre 
  Chapel Haddlesey, school   Chapel Haddlesey, School Road 
  Church Fenton, Kirk Fenton P Sch   Cloughton, Sunday School 
  Crathorne, St Marys Church   Crayke, CE Primary School 
  Dacre Banks, School Lane   Easby, Fontenay Road 
  Easby, The School   Easingwold, Secondary School 
  East Witton, School   Filey, Secondary School 
  Fylingthorpe, CE Primary School   Gilling West, C of E Primary School 
  Gilling West, Police Station   Glasshouses, Primary School 
  Great Broughton, C of E Aided School   Great Thirkleby, Mill Lane 
  Hanlith, Kirkby Malham School   Hanlith, Kirkby Malham Schooll 
  Harrogate, Bilton Alder Road   Harrogate, Harlow Moor Brackenfield School 
  Harrogate, Harlow Moor College Street   Harrogate, Harlow Moor Harrogate Grammar Sch Grounds 
  Harrogate, Harlow Moor The Adelphi   Harrogate, New Park School 
  Harrogate, Oakdale Army Foundation College   Harrogate, Oatlands Harrogate College 
  Harrogate, Oatlands Hornbeam Park Ave   Harrogate, Oatlands Hornbeam Square 
  Harrogate, Pannal Ash Ashville Coll   Harrogate, Pannal Ash Ashville College 
  Harrogate, Pannal Ash Ashville Grove   Harrogate, Pannal Ash Green Way 
  Harrogate, Pannal Ash Rossett School   Harrogate, Pannal Ash Yew Tree Gardens 
  Harrogate, Pannal Ash Yew Tree Walk   Harrogate, Rossett Green Police College 
  Harrogate, St Aidans School   Harrogate, Woodlands St John Fisher School 
  Hellifield, Garage   Hemingbrough, Ashfield House 
  Hemingbrough, Playing Field   Hensall, Primary School 
  High Stakesby, Community College   High Stakesby, Prospect Hill 
  Hutton Rudby, The Wynd   Keighley, Cross Hills South Craven School 
  Keighley, Cross Hills Victoria Road   Keighley, Glusburn Malsis School 
  Kelfield, The Old School House   Knaresborough, Carmires Aspin Park School 
  Knaresborough, Carmires King James School   Knaresborough, Castle School 
  Lealholm, County Primary School   Leeds, Weeton Harewood Bridge 
  Leyburn, Wenslydale School   Little Sessay, Sessay School 
  Lofthouse, Crown Hotel   Lofthouse, Primary School 
  Long Preston, Ivy Mount   Long Preston, Maypole Green 
  Low Bentham, Grammar School   Malton, Malton School 
  Malton, Norton Field View   Malton, Norton Wold Street 
  Malton, Old Malton Old Malton School   Morton on Swale, The Dales School 
  Muston, Schoolhouse   Newland, Brier Lane 
  Newton le Willows, The Wheatscheaf   North Duffield, The Old School House 
  North Stainley, School   Northallerton, Northallerton College 
  Pateley Bridge, Upper Nidderdale High School   Pickering, County Inf School 
  Pickering, Junior School   Pickering, Lady Lumleys School 
  Ripon, Bishopton Ripon School   Ripon, Gretstone Primary School 
  Ripon, Greystone Primary School   Rudding Park, Rudding House 
  Scarborough, Barrowcliffe Barrowcliff cj School   Scarborough, Barrowcliffe Yorkshire Coast College 
  Scarborough, Cayton Pindar School   Scarborough, Eastfield Police Station 
  Scarborough, Falsgrave Catholic School   Scarborough, Newby Scalby School 
  Scarborough, Northstead Northstead School   Scarborough, Northstead St Peters School 
  Scarborough, Weaponness University   Scarborough, Weaponness Wheatcroft School 
  Scotton, Lingerfield School   Selby, College 
  Selby, High School   Selby, Selby College 
  Selby, St Marys School   Settle, School 
  Settrington, Primary School   Sharow, C of E Primary School 
  Sherburn in Elmet, Sherburn High School   Shipton, Forest of Galtres Sch 
  Sinnington, school   Skipton, Aireville School 
  Skipton, Craven College   Skipton, Girls High School 
  Sleegill, Station Road   Snainton, Primary School 
  Spennithorne, Primary School   Spofforth, Castle School 
  Stainsacre, Eskdale School   Stokesley, County Primary School 
  Stokesley, School   Stutton, Tadcaster Grammar School 
  Sutton on the Forest, Primary School   Temple Hirst, County Primary School 
  Thirsk, Carlton Miniott County Primary School   Thirsk, South Kilvington C of E School 
  Thirsk, Sowerby   Thirsk, Sowerby Green Lane East 
  Thirsk, Sowerby Green Lane West   Thirsk, Sowerby Thirsk School 
  Thirsk, Sowerby Thirsk Secondary School   Thornton le Moor, C of E Primary School 
  Thorpe Underwoods, Thorpe Underwood   Throxenby, Graham School 
  Welbury, Old School House   West Witton, Chantry Caravan Park 
  Wetherby, Kirk Deighton Schoolhouse Terrace   Wetherby, Sicklinghall County Primary School 
  Wombleton, Welburn Special School   Wrench Green, Hackness CE Primary School 
  Wykeham, Wykeham Crossroads   Yafforth, School House 
  York, Askham Richard Rose and Crown   York, Askham Richard St Marys School 
  York, Stockton on the Forest The Fox 
 
 
 


Transport Points copyright information is here, other transport information is available here.
Various data sources have been used to provide the information for this website.
Postcode coodinate data is obtained from the Ordnance Survey
Contains Ordnance Survey data Crown copyright and database right 2018.