Transport Points

  
Transport Points helps to find transport facilities (bus stops, coach stops and rail stations) across England, Scotland and Wales. For each village, town or district it contains guides to the number of different transport services that are available (buses, coaches and trains), the frequency of each of the services, Google maps of the area and the local postcode. Various searches can be performed, including closeness to postcodes or how often the services run.
  
   
   Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here.
 
     
 
 North Yorkshire County county. 
 
 Listed below are all the places in the North Yorkshire County area that have access to transport services.
 Click on any of them to find a listing of all bus stops/coach stops/rail stations in that area.
 A Google Earth file of all the transport access locations in North Yorkshire County is available here.
 More transport information about North Yorkshire County is available here
 
 Acaster Malbis  Acklam (N Yorks)  Agglethorpe  Ainderby Quernhow 
 Ainderby Steeple  Ainthorpe  Airton  Aisgill 
 Aiskew  Aislaby (Pickering)  Aislaby (Sleights)  Aketon 
 Aldborough (N Yorks)  Aldbrough St John  Aldwark (N Yorks)  Allanbrooke Barracks 
 Allerston  Alne  Amotherby  Ampleforth 
 Angram (Askham Richard)  Appersett  Appleton le Moors  Appleton le Street 
 Appleton Roebuck  Appleton Wiske  Appletreewick  Arkendale 
 Arkle Town  Arncliffe  Asenby  Askham Richard 
 Askrigg  Askwith  Austwick  Aysgarth 
 Babthorpe  Bagby  Bainbridge  Baldersby 
 Balk  Bank Newton  Barden (Bolton Abbey)  Barkston Ash 
 Barlby  Barlow (N Yorks)  Barrowcliffe  Barton (N Yorks) 
 Barton Hill (N Yorks)  Barton le Street  Barton le Willows  Barton Moor 
 Battersby  Beadlam  Beal (N Yorks)  Beckwithshaw 
 Bedale  Bedlam (N Yorks)  Bell Busk  Bellerby 
 Bewerley  Bickerton (N Yorks)  Biggin (N Yorks)  Bilbrough 
 Bilton (Harrogate)  Bilton in Ainsty  Binnington  Birdforth 
 Birdsall  Birstwith  Bishop Monkton  Bishop Thornton 
 Bishopton (Ripon)  Bland Hill  Blazefield  Blubberhouses 
 Bolton Abbey  Bolton on Swale  Boroughbridge  Boscar 
 Brafferton (N Yorks)  Braidley  Bramley Head  Brandsby 
 Brawby  Braythorn  Brayton  Bridge Hewick 
 Briggswath  Brompton (Northallerton)  Brompton by Sawdon  Brompton on Swale 
 Brotherton  Broughton (Malton)  Broughton (Skipton)  Broxa 
 Buckden (N Yorks)  Bullamoor  Bulmer (N Yorks)  Burn 
 Burn Bridge  Burneston  Burniston  Burnsall 
 Burnt Yates  Burrill  Burtersett  Burton cum Walden 
 Burton in Lonsdale  Burton Leonard  Burton Salmon  Burythorpe 
 Busby Stoop  Butterwick (Weaverthorpe)  Byland Abbey  Byram Park 
 Calcutt (Knaresborough)  Caldbergh  Caldwell (N Yorks)  Calton (N Yorks) 
 Camblesforth  Carleton (N Yorks)  Carlton (Middleham)  Carlton (Selby) 
 Carlton Husthwaite  Carlton in Cleveland  Carlton Miniott  Carmires 
 Carperby  Carthorpe  Castle Bolton  Castle Howard 
 Castleton (N Yorks)  Castleton Moor  Castley  Cattal 
 Catterick  Catterick Bridge  Catterick Garrison  Catterton 
 Catton (N Yorks)  Cawood  Cawton  Cayton 
 Cayton Bay  Chapel Haddlesey  Chapel le Dale  Chop Gate 
 Church End (N Yorks)  Church Fenton  Clapham (N Yorks)  Clapham Green 
 Clareton  Claxton (N Yorks)  Clay Bank  Cliffe (Selby) 
 Cloughton  Cobby Syke  Colburn  Cold Kirby 
 Colton (N Yorks)  Commondale  Coneysthorpe  Coneythorpe 
 Coniston Cold  Constable Burton  Copgrove  Copt Hewick 
 Cotterdale  Coverham  Cowling (Glusburn)  Coxwold 
 Cracoe  Crathorne  Cray (N Yorks)  Crayke 
 Crimple  Cropton  Crosby (N Yorks)  Cross Hills 
 Cross Lanes (N Yorks)  Crossgates (Scarborough)  Crossways (Harrogate)  Cundall 
 Dacre (N Yorks)  Dacre Banks  Dalby cum Skewsby  Dalton (Gayles) 
 Dalton (Thirsk)  Dalton on Tees  Danby  Darley (N Yorks) 
 Darley Head  Darncombe  Daw Cross  Dishforth 
 Dishforth Airfield  Dob Park  Downholme  Draughton (N Yorks) 
 Drax  Drebley  Duggleby  Easby (Great Ayton) 
 Easby (Richmond)  Easingwold  East Ayton  East Cowton 
 East Farndale  East Heslerton  East Knapton  East Layton 
 East Lutton  East Moor (N Yorks)  East Witton  Eastfield (Scarborough) 
 Ebberston  Eden Camp  Eggborough  Egton 
 Egton Bridge  Ellerbeck  Ellerby (N Yorks)  Ellingstring 
 Elslack  Embsay  Enterpen  Eppleby 
 Escrick  Eshton  Esk Valley  Eskdaleside 
 Everley  Exelby  Faceby  Fadmoor 
 Fairburn  Falsgrave  Farnham (N Yorks)  Farnhill 
 Farnley (N Yorks)  Feizor  Fell Beck  Ferrensby 
 Fewston  Filey  Finghall  Firby (Malton) 
 Flamingoland  Flasby  Flawith  Flaxby 
 Flixton (N Yorks)  Florence Terrace  Flotmanby  Folkton 
 Follifoot  Forcett  Forest Moor  Foston (N Yorks) 
 Fountains Abbey  Foxholes (N Yorks)  Fryton  Fulwith 
 Fylingdales  Fylingthorpe  Galphay  Gammersgill 
 Ganthorpe  Ganton  Gargrave  Garsdale 
 Gateforth  Gatenby  Gayle  Gayles 
 Giggleswick  Gillamoor  Gilling East  Gilling West 
 Glaisdale  Glasshouses  Glusburn  Goathland 
 Goldsborough (Knaresborough)  Goulton  Gouthwaite Reservoir  Gowland 
 Grantley  Grassington  Great Ayton  Great Barugh 
 Great Broughton  Great Busby  Great Crakehall  Great Edstone 
 Great Fencote  Great Habton  Great Langton  Great Ouseburn 
 Great Smeaton  Great Thirkleby  Green Hammerton  Greenhow Hill 
 Grewelthorpe  Grimston (N Yorks)  Grindale  Grinton 
 Gristhorpe  Grosmont (N Yorks)  Gunnerside  Hackness (N Yorks) 
 Halton East  Halton Gill  Halton West  Hambleton (Selby) 
 Hampsthwaite  Hanlith  Hardisty Hill  Hardraw 
 Harlow Moor  Harmby  Harome  Harrogate 
 Hartforth  Hartlington  Harton (N Yorks)  Hartwith 
 Harwood Dale  Hawes  Hawnby  Hawsker 
 Hazelbush  Hazlewood  Healaugh (Reeth)  Hebden 
 Hellifield  Helmsley  Helperby  Helperthorpe 
 Helwith Bridge  Hemingbrough  Hensall  Hessay 
 Hetton (N Yorks)  High Bradley  High Ellington  High Hawsker 
 High Hutton  High Stakesby  Hillam  Hipswell 
 Hirst Courtney  Holly Hill  Hopperton  Hornby (Great Smeaton) 
 Horse House  Horton in Ribblesdale  Houlsyke  Hovingham 
 Howe (N Yorks)  Howgill (N Yorks)  Howsham (N Yorks)  Huby (N Rigton) 
 Huby (Sutton on the Forest)  Hudswell (N Yorks)  Hunmanby  Hunsingore 
 Hunton (N Yorks)  Hurgill  Husthwaite  Hut Green 
 Hutton Buscel  Hutton Conyers  Hutton le Hole  Hutton Magna 
 Hutton Rudby  Hutton Sessay  Ickornshaw  Ingerthorpe 
 Ingleby Cross  Ingleby Greenhow  Ingleton (N Yorks)  Irton (N Yorks) 
 Jennyfield  Jervaulx  Kearby  Keld (N Yorks) 
 Keldholme  Kelfield (N Yorks)  Kellington  Kennythorpe 
 Kettlesing  Kettlewell  Kilburn (N Yorks)  Kildale 
 Kildwick  Killinghall  Kilnsey  Kingthorpe (N Yorks) 
 Kiplin  Kirby Grindalythe  Kirby Hill (Boroughbridge)  Kirby Hill (Ravensworth) 
 Kirby Misperton  Kirk Deighton  Kirk Hammerton  Kirkby (N Yorks) 
 Kirkby Fleetham  Kirkby Malham  Kirkby Malzeard  Kirkby Mills 
 Kirkby Overblow  Kirkby Wharfe  Kirkbymoorside  Kirkham Priory 
 Kirklington (N Yorks)  Knaresborough  Knox  Langcliffe 
 Langdale End  Langthorpe  Langthwaite  Langton (N Yorks) 
 Lastingham  Laverton (N Yorks)  Lawkland  Lealholm 
 Leathley  Leavening  Lebberston  Leeming 
 Leeming Bar  Leppington  Levisham  Leyburn 
 Lightwater Valley  Lindley (N Yorks)  Lingerfield  Linton (Grassington) 
 Linton on Ouse  Little Barugh  Little Crakehall  Little Fencote 
 Little Fenton  Little Heck  Little Ouseburn  Little Ribston 
 Little Sessay  Little Smeaton (Great Smeaton)  Little Thirkleby  Littlethorpe (N Yorks) 
 Litton (N Yorks)  Lockton  Lockwood Beck  Lofthouse (N Yorks) 
 Londonderry (N Yorks)  Long Marston (N Yorks)  Long Preston  Longscales 
 Lothersdale  Lovesome Hill  Low Bentham  Low Bradley 
 Low Dalby  Low Hutton  Low Laithe  Low Merrybent 
 Low Row (N Yorks)  Low Stakesby  Lower Dunsforth  Lumby 
 Lund (N Yorks)  Malham  Malton  Marishes 
 Markenfield Hall  Markington  Marrick  Marske (N Yorks) 
 Marton (Boroughbridge)  Marton (Kirkbymoorside)  Marton le Moor  Masham 
 Mearbeck  Melmerby (Wath)  Melsonby  Menethorpe 
 Menwith Hill  Mickley (N Yorks)  Middleham (N Yorks)  Middlesmoor 
 Middleton (N Yorks)  Middleton Moor  Middleton Quernhow  Middleton Tyas 
 Minskip  Monk Fryston  Monkroyd  Moor Monkton 
 Morton on Swale  Moulton (N Yorks)  Mount Grace Priory  Muker 
 Muston (N Yorks)  Myton on Swale  New Park (Harrogate)  New York (N Yorks) 
 Newbiggin (Langstrothdale)  Newburgh (N Yorks)  Newby (Giggleswick)  Newby (Scarborough) 
 Newby (Stokesley)  Newby Hall  Newholm  Newland (N Yorks) 
 Newthorpe (N Yorks)  Newton Kyme  Newton le Willows (N Yorks)  Newton on Ouse 
 Newton on Rawcliffe  Newton under Roseberry  Nidd  Normanby (N Yorks) 
 North Cowton  North Deighton  North Duffield  North Grimston 
 North Lees  North Rigton  North Stainley  Northallerton 
 Northstead  Norton (Malton)  Nosterfield  Nunnington 
 Nunwick (N Yorks)  Oakdale (Harrogate)  Oatlands (Harrogate)  Occaney 
 Old Byland  Old Malton  Old Thirsk  Oldstead 
 Osgodby (Scarborough)  Osgodby (Selby)  Osmotherley  Oswaldkirk 
 Otterburn (N Yorks)  Oulston  Oxton (N Yorks)  Padside 
 Pannal  Pannal Ash  Pateley Bridge  Patrick Brompton 
 Peasholm Park  Pickering (N Yorks)  Pickhill (N Yorks)  Pilmoor 
 Plompton  Potter Brompton  Potto  Preston under Scar 
 Rainton  Ramsgill  Raskelf  Ravenscar 
 Ravensworth (N Yorks)  Raw  Redmire  Reeth 
 Reighton  Riccall  Richmond (N Yorks)  Rievaulx 
 Rillington  Ripley (N Yorks)  Ripon  Risplith 
 Robin Hoods Bay  Roecliffe  Romanby  Rookwith 
 Rosedale Abbey  Rosedale East Side  Rossett Green  Roxby (N Yorks) 
 Rudding Park  Ruston  Ruswarp  Rylstone 
 Ryther  Saltergate  Salton  Sand Hutton (Claxton) 
 Sandbeck  Sandhutton (Thirsk)  Sandsend (N Yorks)  Sawley (N Yorks) 
 Saxton  Scackleton  Scagglethorpe  Scalby (Scarborough) 
 Scampston  Scarborough  Scorton (N Yorks)  Scosthrop 
 Scotton (Catterick)  Scotton (Knaresborough)  Scriven  Scruton 
 Seamer (Scarborough)  Seamer (Stokesley)  Sedbusk  Selby 
 Sessay  Settle  Settrington  Sharow 
 Shaw Mills  Sherburn (N Yorks)  Sherburn in Elmet  Sheriff Hutton 
 Shipton (N Yorks)  Sicklinghall  Simonstone (N Yorks)  Sinderby 
 Sinnington  Skeeby  Skelton on Ure  Skipton 
 Skipton on Swale  Skirethorns  Skutterskelfe  Sleegill 
 Sleights  Slingsby  Snainton  Sneaton 
 South Kilvington  South Milford  South Otterington  South Stainley 
 Sowerby (Thirsk)  Spacey Houses  Spaunton  Speeton 
 Spennithorne  Spofforth  Sproxton (N Yorks)  Stainforth (N Yorks) 
 Stainsacre  Staintondale  Stape  Starbeck 
 Starbotton  Staupes  Staveley (N Yorks)  Staxton 
 Stean  Steeton (N Yorks)  Stillingfleet  Stillington (N Yorks) 
 Stirton  Stockton on the Forest  Stokesley  Stonegate (N Yorks) 
 Stonegrave  Storiths  Studley Roger  Studley Royal 
 Stump Cross Caverns  Stutton (N Yorks)  Suffield (N Yorks)  Summerbridge 
 Sutton Bank Visitor Centre  Sutton Howgrave  Sutton in Craven  Sutton Mill 
 Sutton on the Forest  Swainby  Swinithwaite  Swinton (Malton) 
 Tadcaster  Tang (N Yorks)  Temple Hirst  Terrington 
 Theakston  Thirn  Thirsk  Thixendale 
 Tholthorpe  Thoralby  Thorganby (N Yorks)  Thorlby 
 Thormanby  Thornborough (N Yorks)  Thornthwaite (N Yorks)  Thornton Bridge 
 Thornton in Craven  Thornton le Beans  Thornton le Clay  Thornton le Dale 
 Thornton le Moor (N Yorks)  Thornton le Street  Thornton Rust  Thornton Steward 
 Thornton Watlass  Thorpe (N Yorks)  Thorpe Bassett  Thorpe Perrow 
 Thorpe Underwoods  Thorpe Willoughby  Threapland  Threshfield 
 Throxenby  Thwaite (N Yorks)  Tockwith  Tollerton (N Yorks) 
 Topcliffe  Towton  Tunstall (Catterick)  Ugthorpe 
 Ulleskelf  Upper Dunsforth  Ure Bank  Urra 
 Walkerville (N Yorks)  Walshford  Warlaby  Warsill 
 Washfold  Wass  Water Houses (N Yorks)  Wath (Pateley Bridge) 
 Wath (Ripon)  Weaponness  Weaverthorpe  Wedderburn (Harrogate) 
 Weeton (N Yorks)  Welburn  Welbury  Well (N Yorks) 
 Wensley (N Yorks)  Wescoe Hill  West Ayton  West Burton (N Yorks) 
 West Cliff (Whitby)  West Haddlesey  West Heslerton  West Knapton 
 West Layton  West Lutton  West Marton  West Park (Harrogate) 
 West Scrafton  West Tanfield  West Witton  Westerdale (N Yorks) 
 Weston (N Yorks)  Westow  Wharram le Street  Wharram Percy 
 Whashton  Whaw  Whitby (N Yorks)  Whitley (N Yorks) 
 Whitwell on the Hill  Whixley  Wighill  Willerby (N Yorks) 
 Wilsill  Wilstrop  Wilton (N Yorks)  Winksley 
 Winsley (N Yorks)  Wintringham (N Yorks)  Wistow (N Yorks)  Wombleton 
 Woodhall (Aysgarth)  Woodlands (Harrogate)  Wormald Green  Worton (N Yorks) 
 Wrelton  Wrench Green  Wydra  Wykeham (Scarborough) 
 Yafforth  Yearsley  Yeddingham 
   
 Stops with National Express services in the North Yorkshire County area: (Click here to book National Express coach services)
  Filey, Bus Station   Hunmanby, Primrose Valley Holiday Village 
  Scarborough, Rail Station   Thirsk, Market Place 
  Catterick, The Angel   Catterick, High Green 
  Middleton Tyas, Scotch Corner Services   Scarborough, Cayton Bay Haven Holiday Park 
  Ripon, Bus Station    Harrogate, Hgte Bus Stn 
  Skipton, Bus Station  
   
 Rail Stations in the North Yorkshire County area: (Click here to book rail services)
  Garsdale, Rail Station   Scarborough, Scarborough Rail Entrance 
  Sleights, Sleights Rail Station   South Milford, South Milford Rail Station 
  Harrogate, Starbeck Starbeck Rail Station   Thirsk, Thirsk Rail Station 
  Ulleskelf, Ulleskelf Rail Station   Whitby, Whitby Rail Station 
  Scarborough, Eastfield Seamer Station   Malton, Rail Station 
  Skipton, Skipton Rail Station   Huby, Weeton Station 
  Grosmont, Grosmont Station   Glaisdale, Glaisdale Station 
  Commondale, Castleton Moor Rail Station   Chapel le Dale, Ribblehead Station 
  Settle, Settle Station   Giggleswick, Giggleswick Station 
  Clapham, Clapham Station   Battersby, Rail Station 
  Cattal, Cattal Rail Station   Church Fenton, Church Fenton Rail Station 
  Commondale, Commondale Rail Station   Danby, Danby Rail Station 
  Egton, Egton Rail Station   Filey, Filey Rail Station 
  Gargrave, Gargrave Rail Station   Great Ayton, Great Ayton Rail Station 
  Harrogate, Harrogate Rail Station   Kirk Hammerton, Hammerton Rail Station 
  Hellifield, Hellifield Rail Station   Hensall, Rail Station 
  Harrogate, Oatlands Hornbeam Park Rail Station   Horton in Ribblesdale, Horton in Ribblesdale Rail Station 
  Hunmanby, Hunmanby Rail Station   Kildale, Kildale Rail Station 
  Knaresborough, Knaresborough Rail Station   Lealholm, Lealholm Rail Station 
  Long Preston, Long Preston Rail Station   Northallerton, Northallerton Rail Station 
  Pannal, Pannal Rail Station   Ruswarp, Ruswarp Rail Station 
  Selby, Selby Rail Station   Sherburn in Elmet, Sherburn in Elmet Rail Station 
   
 Hospitals in the North Yorkshire County area:
  Selby, War Memorial Hospital   Scarborough, Northstead Hospital 
  Catterick Garrison, Hipswell Military Hospital   Whitby, Hospital 
  Scarborough, Barrowcliffe Scarborough Hospital   Throxenby, Hospital 
  Catterick Garrison, Hipswell Medical Centre   Northallerton, Friarage Hospital 
  Malton, Hospital   Skipton, General Hospital 
  York, Stockton on the Forest Stockton Hall 
   
 Park and Ride sites in the North Yorkshire County area:
  Scarborough, Osgodby Park & Ride 
   
 Transport connected Supermarkets in the North Yorkshire County area:
  Sudden, Castleton Moor Nixon Street/Asda   Scarborough, Eastfield Morrisons 
  Thirsk, Tesco Store   Catterick Garrison, Tesco 
  Knottingley, Burton Salmon Opp Co op   Stainsacre, Sainsburys 
  Tadcaster, Sainsburys   Harrogate, Bilton Co Op 
  Harrogate, Crossways Morrisons   Scotton, Scotton Drive 
  Knaresborough, Carmires Lidl   Minskip, Morrisons 
  Harrogate, Asda   Harrogate, Woodlands Sainsburys 
  Harrogate, Jennyfield Co Op   Filey, Grange Avenue 
  Sherburn in Elmet, Co op   Keighley, Cross Hills Co op 
  Keighley, Cross Hills Hall Street   Whitby, Langbourne Road 
   
 Transport connected Schools, colleges and universities in the North Yorkshire County area:
  Low Bentham, Grammar School   Selby, College 
  Selby, Selby College   Newland, Brier Lane 
  Carlton, Holy Family RC School   Temple Hirst, County Primary School 
  Hensall, Primary School   Chapel Haddlesey, school 
  Chapel Haddlesey, School Road   Brayton, Brayton College 
  Selby, High School   Selby, St Marys School 
  Sherburn in Elmet, Sherburn High School   Barkston Ash, Rainbow Nursery School 
  Barkston Ash, Catholic Primary School   Stutton, Tadcaster Grammar School 
  Church Fenton, Kirk Fenton P Sch   Kelfield, The Old School House 
  Bilbrough, The Three Hares   Barlby, Police Station 
  Barlby, Barlby High School   Barlby, Old School Lane 
  Barlby, Wilfreds Road   Hemingbrough, Ashfield House 
  Hemingbrough, Playing Field   Babthorpe, Chapel Fields 
  North Duffield, The Old School House   Filey, Secondary School 
  Scarborough, Barrowcliffe Yorkshire Coast College   Wykeham, Wykeham Crossroads 
  Snainton, Primary School   Sinnington, school 
  Wombleton, Welburn Special School   Scarborough, Northstead Northstead School 
  Scarborough, Northstead St Peters School   Scarborough, Barrowcliffe Barrowcliff cj School 
  Scarborough, Falsgrave Catholic School   Scarborough, Eastfield Police Station 
  Sutton on the Forest, Primary School   Morton on Swale, The Dales School 
  Settrington, Primary School   Hellifield, Garage 
  Buckden, Car Park   Skipton, Craven College 
  Hanlith, Kirkby Malham Schooll   Hanlith, Kirkby Malham School 
  Long Preston, Ivy Mount   Long Preston, Maypole Green 
  Thirsk, Sowerby Thirsk School   Easingwold, Secondary School 
  Thirsk, Sowerby   Muston, Schoolhouse 
  Crayke, CE Primary School   Harrogate, Oatlands Hornbeam Park Ave 
  Rudding Park, Rudding House   Harrogate, Oatlands Harrogate College 
  Scarborough, Cayton Pindar School   Thornton le Moor, C of E Primary School 
  Scarborough, Weaponness University   Thirsk, Carlton Miniott County Primary School 
  Catterick Garrison, Hipswell Hipswell Road   Easby, Fontenay Road 
  Easby, The School   Gilling West, C of E Primary School 
  Gilling West, Police Station   Barton, C of E School 
  Crathorne, St Marys Church   Hutton Rudby, The Wynd 
  Carlton in Cleveland, C of E Primary School   Great Broughton, C of E Aided School 
  Stokesley, County Primary School   Fylingthorpe, CE Primary School 
  Cloughton, Sunday School   Stainsacre, Eskdale School 
  Lealholm, County Primary School   Bedale, Bedale School 
  Allanbrooke Barracks, Topcliffe cp School   Sharow, C of E Primary School 
  East Witton, School   Leyburn, Wenslydale School 
  Yafforth, School House   Newton le Willows, The Wheatscheaf 
  Spennithorne, Primary School   West Witton, Chantry Caravan Park 
  North Stainley, School   Thirsk, Sowerby Thirsk Secondary School 
  Thirsk, Sowerby Green Lane West   Thirsk, Sowerby Green Lane East 
  Thirsk, South Kilvington C of E School   Great Thirkleby, Mill Lane 
  Catton, C of E Primary School   Little Sessay, Sessay School 
  Ripon, Greystone Primary School   Ripon, Gretstone Primary School 
  Northallerton, Northallerton College   Keighley, Glusburn Malsis School 
  Harrogate, Pannal Ash Yew Tree Walk   Harrogate, Oakdale Army Foundation College 
  Bishop Monkton, C of E Primary School   Scarborough, Newby Scalby School 
  Pickering, Junior School   Harrogate, Harlow Moor Brackenfield School 
  Glasshouses, Primary School   Stokesley, School 
  Harrogate, Harlow Moor The Adelphi   Boroughbridge, County Primary School 
  Sleegill, Station Road   Cawood, Stocksbridge Technology Centre 
  Harrogate, Pannal Ash Ashville College   Harrogate, Pannal Ash Ashville Grove 
  Harrogate, Pannal Ash Ashville Coll   Welbury, Old School House 
  Ampleforth, Ampleforth College   Ampleforth, St Hildas Primary School 
  Knaresborough, Castle School   Knaresborough, Carmires King James School 
  Leeds, Weeton Harewood Bridge   Harrogate, New Park School 
  Harrogate, Bilton Alder Road   Burnt Yates, C of E Primary School 
  Pateley Bridge, Upper Nidderdale High School   Dacre Banks, School Lane 
  Knaresborough, Carmires Aspin Park School   Harrogate, St Aidans School 
  Scotton, Lingerfield School   Spofforth, Castle School 
  Harrogate, Woodlands St John Fisher School   Harrogate, Harlow Moor Harrogate Grammar Sch Grounds 
  Wetherby, Kirk Deighton Schoolhouse Terrace   Harrogate, Pannal Ash Rossett School 
  Harrogate, Pannal Ash Green Way   Harrogate, Rossett Green Police College 
  Harrogate, Pannal Ash Yew Tree Gardens   Harrogate, Harlow Moor College Street 
  Pickering, County Inf School   Harrogate, Oatlands Hornbeam Square 
  Scarborough, Weaponness Wheatcroft School   Boroughbridge, High School 
  Ripon, Bishopton Ripon School   Wrench Green, Hackness CE Primary School 
  Malton, Malton School   Malton, Norton Field View 
  Appleton Roebuck, Lilac Avenue   Wetherby, Sicklinghall County Primary School 
  Burneston, C of E Primary School   Thorpe Underwoods, Thorpe Underwood 
  Lofthouse, Primary School   Lofthouse, Crown Hotel 
  Malton, Old Malton Old Malton School   Keighley, Cross Hills Victoria Road 
  Keighley, Cross Hills South Craven School   Pickering, Lady Lumleys School 
  Throxenby, Graham School   Skipton, Aireville School 
  Skipton, Girls High School   High Stakesby, Community College 
  York, Stockton on the Forest The Fox   York, Askham Richard Rose and Crown 
  York, Askham Richard St Marys School 
 
 
 


Transport Points copyright information is here, other transport information is available here.
Various data sources have been used to provide the information for this website.
Postcode coodinate data is obtained from the Ordnance Survey
Contains Ordnance Survey data Crown copyright and database right 2013.